Suzie Bates: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia Women | 2007-2025 | 42 | 42 | 1 | 1152 | 122* | 28.10 | 1431 | 80.50 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 130 | 10 |
| India Women | 2009-2025 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 656 | 106 | 27.33 | 757 | 86.66 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 1 |
| West Indies Women | 2010-2024 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 650 | 101* | 36.11 | 725 | 89.66 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 1 |
| England Women | 2012-2026 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 874 | 79 | 19.42 | 1114 | 78.46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 123 | 5 |
| South Africa Women | 2012-2026 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 826 | 124* | 30.59 | 914 | 90.37 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 91 | 6 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2012-2025 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 814 | 106* | 45.22 | 841 | 96.79 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 2 |
| Ireland Women | 2014-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 243 | 82 | 81.00 | 164 | 148.17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 |
| Pakistan Women | 2014-2024 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 954 | 126 | 56.12 | 958 | 99.58 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 100 | 5 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2024 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 301 | 66 | 33.44 | 257 | 117.12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2016-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 187 | 79* | 20.78 | 187 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Surrey Stars | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 205 | 82 | 51.25 | 183 | 112.02 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Lancashire Thunder | 2016-2019 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 40 | 14.67 | 87 | 101.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | 2016-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 174 | 47 | 34.80 | 162 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Western Storm | 2016-2019 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 271 | 57 | 38.71 | 252 | 107.54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2016-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 245 | 119* | 40.83 | 178 | 137.64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 6 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2016-2023 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 279 | 64 | 34.88 | 256 | 108.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2016-2023 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 278 | 55* | 25.27 | 271 | 102.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2016-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 145 | 82* | 20.71 | 156 | 92.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2017-2019 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 156 | 60 | 17.33 | 164 | 95.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2017-2023 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 158 | 36 | 13.17 | 160 | 98.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 223 | 49* | 20.27 | 241 | 92.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| Supernovas | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 41 | 80.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Velocity | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 22 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Central Districts | 2020-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 216 | 64 | 36.00 | 184 | 117.39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| Canterbury | 2020-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 217 | 55 | 31.00 | 216 | 100.46 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| Auckland | 2020-2025 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 413 | 89* | 59.00 | 356 | 116.01 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 2 |
| Bangladesh Women | 2020-2025 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 427 | 93* | 71.17 | 439 | 97.27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 |
| Northern Districts | 2021-2025 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 283 | 101* | 70.75 | 215 | 131.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 |
| Wellington | 2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 288 | 75 | 28.80 | 264 | 109.09 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Warriors (FairBreak) | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 43 | 139.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Sapphires | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 42* | 67.00 | 52 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Tornadoes | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 41* | 28.50 | 49 | 116.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Spirit | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 34.00 | 62 | 109.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Southern Brave | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 55 | 24.33 | 60 | 121.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Trent Rockets | 2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 24.00 | 40 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 13.00 | 25 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 31 | 20.33 | 67 | 91.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Manchester Originals | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 79* | 92.00 | 64 | 143.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Barmy Army | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 10.50 | 30 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 44 | 34.50 | 59 | 116.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Welsh Fire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barbados Royals | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 29.67 | 84 | 105.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 11.67 | 34 | 102.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Essex | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 141 | 93* | 47.00 | 153 | 92.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| The Blaze | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 77 | 31.00 | 91 | 102.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Surrey | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 16.50 | 39 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 260 | 163 | 65.00 | 217 | 119.82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 3 |
| Hampshire | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 34 | 28.33 | 88 | 96.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.