Eoin Morgan: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 27 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2007-2021 | 49 | 53 | 12 | 1516 | 130 | 36.98 | 1734 | 87.43 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 140 | 36 |
| West Indies | 2007-2022 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 760 | 107 | 31.67 | 780 | 97.44 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 30 |
| England | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 2007-2021 | 42 | 37 | 7 | 1004 | 107 | 33.47 | 939 | 106.92 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 39 |
| New Zealand | 2007-2021 | 39 | 37 | 3 | 1117 | 113 | 32.85 | 1013 | 110.27 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 86 | 53 |
| Australia | 2007-2021 | 71 | 69 | 8 | 2211 | 121 | 36.25 | 2315 | 95.51 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 186 | 63 |
| Bangladesh | 2007-2021 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 463 | 110* | 42.09 | 532 | 87.03 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 8 |
| Sri Lanka | 2007-2021 | 50 | 45 | 8 | 1275 | 92 | 34.46 | 1430 | 89.16 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 116 | 29 |
| Scotland | 2009-2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 137 | 60 | 45.67 | 121 | 113.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Netherlands | 2009-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 24 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2010-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 51 | 22.00 | 61 | 108.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Punjab Kings | 2010-2021 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 272 | 47* | 34.00 | 196 | 138.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 12 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2010-2021 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 256 | 68* | 64.00 | 165 | 155.15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 18 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2010-2021 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 132 | 39* | 18.86 | 131 | 100.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2010-2021 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 119 | 32* | 13.22 | 123 | 96.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2010-2021 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 161 | 44 | 13.42 | 129 | 124.81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 7 |
| Ireland | 2010-2020 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 456 | 124* | 65.14 | 428 | 106.54 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 13 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2011 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kochi Tuskers Kerala | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 66 | 38.00 | 63 | 120.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2011-2021 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 115 | 30 | 16.43 | 117 | 98.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| India | 2011-2021 | 41 | 39 | 3 | 1110 | 104 | 30.83 | 1287 | 86.25 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 86 | 37 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2021 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 175 | 47 | 29.17 | 125 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| Pune Warriors | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2013-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 12.00 | 39 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 32 | 109.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2014-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 71* | 102.00 | 73 | 139.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 48 | 36.00 | 52 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sussex | 2014-2019 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 291 | 90 | 19.40 | 340 | 85.59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 |
| Essex | 2014-2019 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 473 | 77* | 67.57 | 345 | 137.10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 19 |
| Kent | 2014-2021 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 352 | 103* | 35.20 | 359 | 98.05 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 14 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2014-2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 298 | 191 | 59.60 | 380 | 78.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 7 |
| Somerset | 2014-2019 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 393 | 83* | 24.56 | 448 | 87.72 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 20 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2019 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 173 | 81* | 43.25 | 314 | 55.10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Glamorgan | 2014-2022 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 220 | 58 | 24.44 | 206 | 106.80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
| Hampshire | 2014-2021 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 210 | 52 | 15.00 | 223 | 94.17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 5 |
| Yorkshire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 141 | 20.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Surrey | 2014-2022 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 456 | 128* | 38.00 | 340 | 134.12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 18 |
| Warwickshire | 2014-2018 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 85 | 44 | 17.00 | 173 | 49.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Durham | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 25 | 23.00 | 90 | 51.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 95 | 45 | 19.00 | 240 | 39.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 52 | 64.00 | 48 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 21 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2016-2022 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 314 | 100 | 26.17 | 245 | 128.16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 18 |
| Islamabad United | 2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 13.00 | 53 | 98.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 80* | 83.00 | 70 | 118.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 26 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.