Ishant Sharma: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 2007-2019 | 9 | 15 | 176 | 37 | 604 | 28 | 5/22 | 9/78 | 21.57 | 3.43 | 37.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| South Africa | 2007-2019 | 20 | 32 | 478.1 | 90 | 1537 | 37 | 4/40 | 5/73 | 41.54 | 3.21 | 77.54 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2007-2013 | 12 | 13 | 127.3 | 16 | 598 | 20 | 5/114 | 5/136 | 29.90 | 4.69 | 38.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Australia | 2008-2018 | 45 | 65 | 931.1 | 143 | 3362 | 85 | 4/38 | 7/117 | 39.55 | 3.61 | 65.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka | 2008-2017 | 39 | 47 | 557.1 | 72 | 2449 | 79 | 5/54 | 8/86 | 31.00 | 4.40 | 42.32 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2008-2025 | 17 | 17 | 61.4 | 1 | 504 | 13 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 38.77 | 8.17 | 28.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2008-2010 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 103 | 2 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 51.50 | 6.06 | 51.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2008-2024 | 12 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 402 | 6 | 2/37 | 2/37 | 67.00 | 10.05 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2008-2025 | 16 | 16 | 57.1 | 1 | 506 | 16 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 31.63 | 8.85 | 21.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2008-2025 | 14 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 421 | 13 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 32.38 | 8.59 | 22.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2008-2024 | 14 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 435 | 10 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 43.50 | 8.70 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2008-2025 | 9 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 221 | 9 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 24.56 | 7.37 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| England | 2008-2021 | 33 | 47 | 790 | 154 | 2625 | 79 | 7/74 | 7/135 | 33.23 | 3.32 | 60.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2009-2021 | 17 | 25 | 353.4 | 68 | 1314 | 47 | 6/51 | 9/162 | 27.96 | 3.72 | 45.15 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ireland | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0/18 | 0/18 | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2009-2019 | 21 | 32 | 429.1 | 84 | 1454 | 54 | 6/55 | 10/108 | 26.93 | 3.39 | 47.69 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2011-2025 | 9 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 248 | 6 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 41.33 | 8.27 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kochi Tuskers Kerala | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pune Warriors | 2011-2013 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 88.00 | 6.29 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 39.00 | 9.75 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2017-2025 | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 0 | 285 | 6 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 47.50 | 8.81 | 32.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 29.2 | 7 | 69 | 5 | 3/53 | 5/69 | 13.80 | 2.35 | 35.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leicestershire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 85 | 3 | 3/85 | 3/85 | 28.33 | 2.93 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0/25 | 0/78 | - | 3.71 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kent | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 42.4 | 4 | 138 | 9 | 4/52 | 7/114 | 15.33 | 3.23 | 28.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1/37 | 1/37 | 37.00 | 3.96 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 3/47 | 3/47 | 15.67 | 6.00 | 15.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0/39 | 0/39 | - | 3.90 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Glamorgan | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 2/65 | 2/65 | 32.50 | 6.96 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jharkhand | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0/28 | 0/28 | - | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manipur | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jammu & Kashmir | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1/42 | 1/42 | 42.00 | 10.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kerala | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 1/34 | 1/34 | 41.00 | 10.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andhra | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 8.50 | 4.86 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karnataka | 2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 26.00 | 4.33 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uttar Pradesh | 2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 38.00 | 5.43 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mumbai | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 8.00 | 5.05 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haryana | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0/29 | 0/29 | - | 9.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Punjab | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 17.50 | 8.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vidarbha | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 21.00 | 5.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 7.75 | 5.17 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Madhya Pradesh | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 10.25 | 5.86 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tamil Nadu | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 17.50 | 8.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.