Wahab Riaz: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 2008-2020 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 130 | 54* | 26.00 | 126 | 103.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 |
| Bangladesh | 2008-2019 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 75 | 51* | 10.71 | 80 | 93.75 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| India | 2008-2019 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 3.20 | 35 | 45.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka | 2008-2019 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 103 | 17 | 9.36 | 232 | 44.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| England | 2010-2020 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 213 | 39 | 11.83 | 388 | 54.90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 4 |
| South Africa | 2010-2019 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 178 | 45 | 12.71 | 212 | 83.96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 |
| New Zealand | 2010-2020 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 112 | 30* | 14.00 | 134 | 83.58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| Canada | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Australia | 2011-2019 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 166 | 45 | 11.86 | 247 | 67.21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 |
| West Indies | 2011-2019 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 139 | 24 | 8.69 | 197 | 70.56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| Ireland | 2013-2015 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 47* | - | 35 | 134.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| United Arab Emirates | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 1 | 600.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Glamorgan | 2015-2016 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 8 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Essex | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 4 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barisal Bulls | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Islamabad United | 2016-2023 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 160 | 33* | 22.86 | 102 | 156.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2016-2023 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 54 | 17 | 7.71 | 58 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2016-2023 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 91 | 22 | 15.17 | 66 | 137.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Surrey | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 3 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Middlesex | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 8 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2017-2023 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 3.29 | 23 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2017-2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 9.33 | 34 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2017-2021 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2017-2021 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2017-2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Multan Sultans | 2018-2023 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 9 | 5.17 | 31 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Lancashire | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 11 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Worcestershire | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 29.50 | 35 | 168.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Northamptonshire | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 12 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Yorkshire | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rajshahi Kings | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 12 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2019-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jozi Stars | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 13 | 223.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Durban Heat | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Paarl Rocks | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 5 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rajshahi Royals | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 12 | 158.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Cumilla Warriors | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylhet Thunder | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 7 | 242.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 25.00 | 18 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 11.67 | 31 | 112.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021-2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.