Marsh Sheffield Shield 2019/20: Fielding by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Marsh Sheffield Shield 2019/20×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2019-2020 | 7 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Peter NevillNSW | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Tim PaineTAS | First-class | 2019-2020 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4.75 |
| Josh InglisWA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3.80 |
| Peter HandscombVIC | First-class | 2019-2020 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Alex CareySA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4.33 |
| Sam HarperVIC | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2.60 |
| Seb GotchVIC | First-class | 2020 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 6.00 |
| Harry NielsenSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2.40 |
| Shaun MarshWA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Joe BurnsQUE | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.14 |
| Sam HeazlettQUE | First-class | 2020 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | First-class | 2020 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.20 |
| Josh PhilippeWA | First-class | 2020 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1.20 |
| Tom CooperSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Trent CopelandNSW | First-class | 2019 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 |
| Will BosistoSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 |
| Steve SmithNSW | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Matthew GilkesNSW | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.33 |
| Callum FergusonSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.80 |
| Ben McDermottTAS | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.80 |
| Travis HeadSA | First-class | 2020 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Matthew ShortVIC | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Glenn MaxwellVIC | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Tom AndrewsSA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Travis DeanVIC | First-class | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Sam RainbirdTAS | First-class | 2020 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Nathan LyonNSW | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Nic MaddinsonVIC | First-class | 2020 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Alex DoolanTAS | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Harry ConwayNSW | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Will SutherlandVIC | First-class | 2019-2020 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Wes AgarSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Chadd SayersSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Henry HuntSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 |
| Jason SanghaNSW | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Jhye RichardsonWA | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | First-class | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Aaron HardieWA | First-class | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Eamonn VinesVIC | First-class | 2019-2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Joe MennieSA | First-class | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Jake LehmannSA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Charlie WakimTAS | First-class | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Jake DoranTAS | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Daniel SolwayNSW | First-class | 2019-2020 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.