Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2021: Batting by opposition
Filters
1 active
Series: Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2021×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 191 | 128 | 95.50 | 207 | 92.27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 158 | 100* | 158.00 | 167 | 94.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 153 | 125 | 153.00 | 171 | 89.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 148 | 110 | 74.00 | 179 | 82.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 140 | 79 | 70.00 | 173 | 80.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 126.00 | 151 | 83.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 67 | 118.00 | 161 | 73.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 80* | 112.00 | 166 | 67.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 72 | 55.00 | 179 | 61.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Harry TectorNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 57 | 52.00 | 149 | 69.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 58 | 52.00 | 164 | 63.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 82 | 51.50 | 152 | 67.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 78 | 50.50 | 89 | 113.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Jack CartyMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 97 | 98.00 | 131 | 74.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 95 | 95.00 | 117 | 81.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 86 | 102.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 52* | 88.00 | 85 | 103.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 85* | - | 110 | 77.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 64 | 40.50 | 44 | 184.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 39 | 77.00 | 77 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 97 | 75.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| William McClintockNW | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 72* | - | 46 | 156.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 53* | 72.00 | 81 | 88.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 36* | - | 58 | 105.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 35* | 59.00 | 51 | 115.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 49* | 59.00 | 33 | 178.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 50 | 29.50 | 106 | 55.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 52 | 111.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 28.00 | 53 | 105.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 27.50 | 82 | 67.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 38 | 139.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Matt FordMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 45* | 53.00 | 51 | 103.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 25.00 | 46 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 28 | 24.00 | 46 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 44 | 106.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Jack TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 22.50 | 65 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 44* | 45.00 | 58 | 77.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Munster Reds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 42 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 21.00 | 41 | 102.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 20.00 | 58 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 20.00 | 36 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 19.50 | 42 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 21 | 19.50 | 73 | 53.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 48 | 77.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 18.50 | 58 | 63.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 18.00 | 63 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 85 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 30 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Seamus LynchMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 17.00 | 49 | 69.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 15.50 | 35 | 88.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.