Sheffield Shield 2021/22: Fielding by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Sheffield Shield 2021/22×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam HarperVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3.63 |
| Peter HandscombVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 3.38 |
| Josh PhilippeWA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3.83 |
| Jake DoranTAS | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Alex CareySA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4.00 |
| James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2.71 |
| Peter NevillNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 3.50 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2.17 |
| Matthew ShortVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1.71 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1.43 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.14 |
| Baxter HoltNSW | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.33 |
| Harry NielsenSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.75 |
| Joe BurnsQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.17 |
| Tim WardTAS | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.17 |
| Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Jackson BirdTAS | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.20 |
| Trent CopelandNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Will SutherlandVIC | First-class | 2022 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.86 |
| Sam TruloffQUE | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 |
| Kurtis PattersonNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Shaun MarshWA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Jake LehmannSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Ben McDermottTAS | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| James SeymourVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.80 |
| Matthew GilkesNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.80 |
| James BazleyQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.80 |
| Caleb JewellTAS | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Henry HuntSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Jason SanghaNSW | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Nathan LyonNSW | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Cameron GreenWA | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Daniel WorrallSA | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Marcus HarrisVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | First-class | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.60 |
| Harry ConwayNSW | First-class | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.60 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Jake CarderSA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Nic MaddinsonVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 |
| Samuel KerberSA | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Lawrence Neil-SmithTAS | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Lachlan HearneNSW | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Gurinder SandhuQUE | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Jonathan MerloVIC | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Hayden KerrNSW | First-class | 2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.