Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2022: Batting by opposition
Filters
1 active
Series: Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2022×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 152 | 77.50 | 124 | 125.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 117 | 66.00 | 172 | 76.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 108 | 60.50 | 94 | 128.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 65 | 56.50 | 170 | 66.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 110 | 110.00 | 59 | 186.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 121 | 82.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 97 | 49.50 | 130 | 76.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 53 | 47.00 | 135 | 69.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 63 | 46.50 | 127 | 73.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Harry TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 46.00 | 110 | 83.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 58 | 139.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Harry TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 76* | - | 88 | 86.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Matt FordMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 71* | - | 71 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 66 | 34.50 | 85 | 81.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 93 | 72.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 95 | 67.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 62 | 31.50 | 100 | 63.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 44 | 140.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 45 | 29.50 | 49 | 120.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 58.00 | 67 | 86.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 28.00 | 69 | 81.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 27.50 | 73 | 75.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 39 | 26.50 | 86 | 61.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30 | 52.00 | 63 | 82.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 27 | 25.50 | 58 | 87.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 47* | 51.00 | 37 | 137.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 38 | 25.00 | 49 | 102.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 32* | 49.00 | 30 | 163.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 104 | 45.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 31* | 47.00 | 55 | 85.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 37 | 46.00 | 43 | 106.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 93 | 47.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 35 | 122.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 61 | 67.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 26 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 50 | 76.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 56 | 67.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 43 | 81.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 17.50 | 66 | 53.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 29 | 35.00 | 46 | 76.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 16.50 | 50 | 66.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 45 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 55 | 52.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 31 | 93.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 27* | - | 17 | 158.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 51 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 36 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack CartyLL | Munster Reds | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 36 | 63.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 31 | 67.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Greg FordLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 24 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.