Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2023: Batting by opposition
Filters
1 active
Series: Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2023×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 79* | - | 62 | 203.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 62 | 49.50 | 63 | 157.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 91* | 96.00 | 60 | 160.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95 | 64* | 95.00 | 58 | 163.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Alistair FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 83 | 44.00 | 46 | 191.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 61* | 75.00 | 46 | 163.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 35 | 23.00 | 48 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Munster Reds | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 40* | 66.00 | 45 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 57* | 65.00 | 37 | 175.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Mark DoneganLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 30.00 | 35 | 171.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 45* | - | 35 | 165.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 34 | 161.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| R MudfordLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 22 | 250.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| J WilsonNW | Munster Reds | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 27.00 | 54 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 26.50 | 34 | 155.88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 51* | 52.00 | 35 | 148.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 29* | - | 35 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 24.00 | 43 | 111.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 43 | 47.00 | 35 | 134.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 15.33 | 49 | 93.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 30 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| A RossleeLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 42 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 22.50 | 27 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 31 | 141.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 39 | 22.00 | 40 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Nathan McGuireMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 20.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 22 | 177.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 18 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| William McClintockNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 13 | 261.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 18 | 188.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 25 | 132.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| LC DohertyNW | Munster Reds | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 27 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 23 | 139.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Greg FordLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 26 | 119.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 15.50 | 20 | 155.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| C MellyNW | Munster Reds | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 13 | 230.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 27 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 14.50 | 32 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 19 | 147.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 20 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 20 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| C FletcherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 15 | 186.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 15 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Graham HumeNW | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 15 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan McGuireMR | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 8.33 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 11 | 190.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18* | 21.00 | 21 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 11 | 181.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 14 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingNK | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 21 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.