County Championship 2026: Team by format
Filters
1 active
Series: County Championship 2026×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durham | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | 64.29 | 40.33 | 3.91 | 605/5d | 205 |
| Kent | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 30.49 | 3.50 | 523 | 178 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.33 | 50.00 | 31.56 | 3.63 | 521 | 134 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.00 | 50.00 | 32.07 | 3.50 | 553/6d | 147 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 26.09 | 3.32 | 511 | 82 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.00 | 42.86 | 36.48 | 3.63 | 731 | 101 |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 35.71 | 30.80 | 3.53 | 445/9d | 169 |
| Worcestershire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 35.71 | 28.15 | 3.21 | 448 | 102 |
| Northamptonshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 35.71 | 35.88 | 3.42 | 684/2d | 50 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 33.42 | 3.45 | 537/7d | 85 |
| Essex | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 28.57 | 27.43 | 3.26 | 461/7d | 113 |
| Derbyshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 28.57 | 27.82 | 3.50 | 625/8d | 88 |
| Glamorgan | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.80 | 28.57 | 28.21 | 3.07 | 594 | 65 |
| Gloucestershire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 21.43 | 25.67 | 3.08 | 498 | 136 |
| Leicestershire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 21.43 | 30.16 | 3.25 | 691 | 60 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 14.29 | 23.82 | 3.10 | 363 | 115 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 14.29 | 21.95 | 3.13 | 397/6 | 84 |
| Surrey | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.50 | 14.29 | 33.25 | 3.48 | 622 | 83 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.