County Championship 2026: Batting by opposition
Filters
1 active
Series: County Championship 2026×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emilio GayDUR | Lancashire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 341 | 159* | 170.50 | 505 | 67.52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | Warwickshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 326 | 150 | 108.67 | 605 | 53.88 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | Hampshire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 319 | 218 | 159.50 | 254 | 125.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10 |
| Sam HainWAR | Yorkshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 317 | 164* | 105.67 | 685 | 46.28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarESS | Surrey | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 312 | 113 | 156.00 | 590 | 52.88 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 2 |
| Tom AbellSOM | Surrey | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 307 | 307 | 307.00 | 407 | 75.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 8 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | Hampshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 290 | 173 | 145.00 | 388 | 74.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 1 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 289 | 261* | 289.00 | 427 | 67.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | Surrey | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 284 | 129 | 71.00 | 481 | 59.04 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 |
| James BraceyGLO | Northamptonshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 275 | 148* | 91.67 | 467 | 58.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 273 | 145 | 91.00 | 480 | 56.88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 |
| BS McKinneyDUR | Middlesex | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 268 | 184 | 89.33 | 401 | 66.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 266 | 125 | 66.50 | 460 | 57.83 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | Leicestershire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 255 | 166 | 127.50 | 349 | 73.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 4 |
| BS McKinneyDUR | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 252 | 244 | 126.00 | 284 | 88.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6 |
| George BartlettNOR | Lancashire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 250 | 95* | 125.00 | 412 | 60.68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 3 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 246 | 127 | 123.00 | 334 | 73.65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 4 |
| James RewSOM | Nottinghamshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 246 | 122 | 61.50 | 458 | 53.71 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | Surrey | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 245 | 203* | 245.00 | 370 | 66.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Sam NortheastKEN | Durham | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 245 | 141 | 81.67 | 365 | 67.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | Leicestershire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 245 | 178 | 122.50 | 376 | 65.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Jake LehmannHAM | Nottinghamshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 241 | 133* | 120.50 | 475 | 50.74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 240 | 122 | 120.00 | 261 | 91.95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6 |
| Martin AnderssonDER | Worcestershire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 237 | 228 | 79.00 | 295 | 80.34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 |
| Asa TribeGLA | Surrey | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 237 | 155 | 59.25 | 502 | 47.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| William LuxtonYOR | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 236 | 167 | 118.00 | 376 | 62.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Luis ReeceDER | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 236 | 84 | 59.00 | 410 | 57.56 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| James BraceyGLO | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 232 | 113 | 116.00 | 351 | 66.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Martin AnderssonDER | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 231 | 129* | 77.00 | 323 | 71.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | Surrey | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 229 | 229 | 229.00 | 359 | 63.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Tom AbellSOM | Sussex | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 228 | 119 | 76.00 | 368 | 61.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | Leicestershire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 136 | 56.75 | 279 | 81.36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 2 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | Leicestershire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 227 | 99 | 75.67 | 421 | 53.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | Durham | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 187 | 56.75 | 379 | 59.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Northamptonshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 226 | 151 | 75.33 | 338 | 66.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| James ColesSUS | Glamorgan | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 224 | 224* | - | 226 | 99.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Max HoldenMID | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 222 | 182 | 55.50 | 324 | 68.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | Glamorgan | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 222 | 132 | 55.50 | 401 | 55.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Mason CraneGLA | Surrey | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 221 | 114* | 110.50 | 373 | 59.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 219 | 132 | 54.75 | 495 | 44.24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | Durham | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 217 | 77* | 72.33 | 447 | 48.55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| James SalesNOR | Middlesex | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 215 | 164 | 71.67 | 368 | 58.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | Worcestershire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 215 | 101* | 71.67 | 347 | 61.96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOR | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 214 | 107 | 53.50 | 448 | 47.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 |
| Chris BenjaminKEN | Derbyshire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 214 | 123 | 53.50 | 384 | 55.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | Leicestershire | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 212 | 109* | 106.00 | 294 | 72.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | Hampshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 211 | 209 | 70.33 | 254 | 83.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | Kent | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 210 | 109 | 210.00 | 235 | 89.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | Worcestershire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 209 | 110 | 69.67 | 256 | 81.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Tawanda MuyeyeKEN | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 209 | 108 | 69.67 | 285 | 73.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.