Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2026: Batting by opposition
Filters
1 active
Series: Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2026×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen DohenyLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 223 | 124 | 74.33 | 237 | 94.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 128 | 93.00 | 157 | 118.47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 168 | 116 | 84.00 | 120 | 140.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 167 | 74* | 167.00 | 88 | 189.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 163 | 122 | 54.33 | 163 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 161 | 100 | 53.67 | 176 | 91.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Jake EganNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 128 | 85 | 64.00 | 181 | 70.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 95 | 62.50 | 62 | 201.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Harry TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 120 | 86 | 120.00 | 59 | 203.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 69 | 118.00 | 127 | 92.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 73 | 56.00 | 122 | 91.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Ben CalitzNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 41 | 56.00 | 69 | 162.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Harry TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 98 | 110.00 | 85 | 129.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 90 | 32.67 | 93 | 105.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 86 | 48.50 | 95 | 102.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 84 | 44.00 | 78 | 112.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 64 | 28.67 | 105 | 81.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 41 | 28.33 | 86 | 98.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 56 | 41.00 | 115 | 71.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 53 | 143.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 46 | 37.50 | 100 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 50 | 34.00 | 78 | 87.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| S DadswellNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 38 | 176.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Ben CalitzNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 54 | 33.50 | 69 | 97.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Jake EganNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 52 | 32.50 | 87 | 74.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 68 | 89.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| J MartinsLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 78 | 71.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| L McCarthyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 33 | 23.00 | 29 | 158.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 86 | 52.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 31 | 141.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| K HiltonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 22.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Gareth DelanyNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 28 | 21.00 | 53 | 79.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David DelanyLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 24 | 170.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 18.50 | 28 | 132.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Curtis CampherLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 31.00 | 28 | 110.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| A LeckeyNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 43 | 69.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 15.00 | 44 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 16 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 13.50 | 47 | 57.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Thomas MayesNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 13.50 | 32 | 84.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 18 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| S DadswellNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 33 | 75.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 11.50 | 23 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 15 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David DelanyLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 21.00 | 19 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 35 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 18* | 19.00 | 9 | 211.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 9 | 188.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 24 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.