Sri Lanka tour of England 2026: Batting by year

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: Sri Lanka tour of England 2026×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Harry BrookENG20262026661315114*63.00219143.841203012
Jos ButtlerENG202620265512728068.00174156.320302611
Tom BantonENG2026202666227112667.75213127.231202712
Kusal MendisSL2026202633019812166.00186106.45100206
Will JacksENG202620266521475249.00147100.00010115
Pathum NissankaSL202620266601383723.00129106.98000136
Kamindu MendisSL202620266601295421.5014787.76010145
Ben DuckettENG20262026330996733.0097102.06011140
Dunith WellalageSL20262026441994533.0078126.92000114
Jordan CoxENG20262026420887644.0059149.1501063
Pavan RathnayakeSL20262026330794826.338790.8000051
Joe RootENG20262026330774425.6710672.6400070
Charith AsalankaSL20262026660763112.679480.8500061
Janith LiyanageSL20262026330553218.3354101.8500051
Aneurin DonaldENG20262026330462115.3324191.6700062
Dasun ShanakaSL20262026330402413.3331129.0300013
Wanindu HasarangaSL20262026330382712.6735108.5700031
Lahiru UdaraSL20262026330362112.0034105.8800080
Jamie OvertonENG202620266313121*15.5030103.3300020
Gus AtkinsonENG20262026320301615.004862.5000010
Eshan MalingaSL20262026542271413.5027100.0000131
Sachindu ColombageSL20262026331211410.503756.7600030
Dushmantha ChameeraSL202620263311587.503444.1200101
Kamil MisharaSL2026202633012104.002060.0000110
Tharindu RatnayakeSL20262026220743.501546.6700000
Asitha FernandoSL20262026320663.001154.5500110
Mahesh TheekshanaSL20262026110444.00850.0000000
Jofra ArcherENG20262026521222.001216.6700000
Rehan AhmedENG20262026220221.001216.6700100
Dilshan MadushankaSL2026202653122*1.001612.5000200
Josh TongueENG2026202632111*1.00250.0000100
Liam DawsonENG20262026410000.0010.0000100
Nuwan ThusharaSL2026202611100*-10.0000000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.