Live3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMW48/3 (15)ZIMW chose to batT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsFirst-class7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWAODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI2nd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM321/6IRE290Namibia won by 31 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

India tour of England 1986: Batting by opposition

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: India tour of England 1986×
PlayerOppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Dilip VengsarkarINDEngland1986572389126*77.8078849.37211401
Mike GattingENGIndia1986582359183*59.8368052.79101372
Mohammad AzharuddinINDEngland198658224783*41.1759141.79020260
Sunil GavaskarINDEngland198658124465*34.8659041.36020280
Graham GoochENGIndia198658021511426.8847245.55101222
Derek PringleENGIndia19865812136330.4356237.90010171
David GowerENGIndia19864601828130.3328563.86011151
Mohinder AmarnathINDEngland19862401727943.0057529.91020220
Kris SrikkanthINDEngland19865801726721.5030456.58012200
Kiran MoreINDEngland19863521564852.0037441.71000170
Ravi ShastriINDEngland198657213662*27.2026351.71011111
Kapil DevINDEngland19865611325126.40103128.16011182
Allan LambENGIndia19864601104518.3321650.93001140
John EmbureyENGIndia1986571943815.6726535.47001100
Roger BinnyINDEngland1986540814020.2516848.21000101
Bill AtheyENGIndia1986240783819.5022434.8200160
Mark BensonENGIndia1986120513025.5016231.4800040
Tim RobinsonENGIndia1986120463523.009846.9400050
Madan LalINDEngland1986120422221.0011038.1800060
Phil EdmondsENGIndia1986341421814.0011536.5200040
Paul DowntonENGIndia1986341422914.0016325.7700040
Richard EllisonENGIndia1986330411913.6715326.8000030
Chandrakant PanditINDEngland1986320402320.0010936.7000050
Chris SmithENGIndia1986120342817.008739.0800050
Graeme FowlerENGIndia1986220302015.0011027.2700020
Graham DilleyENGIndia198645124106.0016015.0000010
Bruce FrenchENGIndia19862402285.508027.5000030
Wilf SlackENGIndia198612019199.505335.8500120
Chetan SharmaINDEngland19864311999.502867.8600020
Neil FosterENGIndia198612017178.503647.2200130
Sandeep PatilINDEngland1986210121212.002744.4400010
Maninder SinghINDEngland19865411063.338711.4900010
Les TaylorENGIndia198611111*-616.6700000
Neal RadfordENGIndia1986120110.50244.1700100
John LeverENGIndia198612100*0.00130.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.