Specsavers County Championship 2018: Batting by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Specsavers County Championship 2018×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1309 | 193 | 72.72 | 2519 | 51.97 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 1 |
| James HildrethSOM | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 1089 | 184 | 45.38 | 1661 | 65.56 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 155 | 4 |
| Ian BellWAR | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 23 | 4 | 1027 | 204 | 54.05 | 1838 | 55.88 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 140 | 3 |
| Will RhodesWAR | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 972 | 137 | 44.18 | 1829 | 53.14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 124 | 3 |
| Jonathan TrottWAR | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 935 | 170* | 46.75 | 1650 | 56.67 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 113 | 0 |
| James VinceHAM | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 921 | 201* | 41.86 | 1601 | 57.53 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 140 | 3 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 906 | 194 | 39.39 | 1503 | 60.28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 142 | 3 |
| Tom AbellSOM | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 26 | 4 | 883 | 132* | 40.14 | 1727 | 51.13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 2 |
| Ben SlaterDER/NOT | First-class | 2018 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 864 | 109 | 45.47 | 1724 | 50.12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 128 | 0 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 846 | 158* | 70.50 | 1372 | 61.66 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 1 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 822 | 177* | 35.74 | 1304 | 63.04 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 110 | 0 |
| Ben BrownSUS | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 792 | 99 | 39.60 | 1365 | 58.02 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 103 | 0 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 777 | 144* | 37.00 | 1825 | 42.58 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSOM | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 756 | 92* | 32.87 | 1323 | 57.14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 1 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 750 | 144 | 35.71 | 1215 | 61.73 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 750 | 214* | 32.61 | 1647 | 45.54 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 96 | 2 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 743 | 133* | 46.44 | 1373 | 54.12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 4 |
| Dane VilasLAN | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 729 | 235* | 40.50 | 1292 | 56.42 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 97 | 4 |
| Colin AckermannLEI | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 726 | 196* | 42.71 | 1364 | 53.23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 4 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 676 | 178 | 28.17 | 1487 | 45.46 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 91 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | First-class | 2018 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 656 | 103 | 34.53 | 1260 | 52.06 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 1 |
| Adam LythYOR | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 656 | 134* | 27.33 | 1379 | 47.57 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 98 | 1 |
| Jake LibbyNOT | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 633 | 100* | 27.52 | 1338 | 47.31 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 632 | 120* | 27.48 | 1606 | 39.35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyKEN | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 626 | 119 | 31.30 | 1148 | 54.53 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 2 |
| Matthew CritchleyDER | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 620 | 105 | 31.00 | 954 | 64.99 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 80 | 2 |
| Samit PatelNOT | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 619 | 76 | 26.91 | 1013 | 61.11 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 86 | 4 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 614 | 119* | 32.32 | 1146 | 53.58 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 1 |
| Harry FinchSUS | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 611 | 103 | 27.77 | 1174 | 52.04 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 89 | 3 |
| Alex DaviesLAN | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 610 | 115 | 30.50 | 951 | 64.14 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 100 | 1 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 601 | 130 | 30.05 | 1041 | 57.73 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 80 | 7 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 600 | 173* | 35.29 | 950 | 63.16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 6 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | First-class | 2018 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 594 | 97 | 33.00 | 1066 | 55.72 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 0 |
| Cameron SteelDUR | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 594 | 160 | 29.70 | 1555 | 38.20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 0 |
| Heino KuhnKEN | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 588 | 69* | 30.95 | 1079 | 54.49 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 85 | 2 |
| Tom FellWOR | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 580 | 89 | 26.36 | 1174 | 49.40 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 0 |
| Philip SaltSUS | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 576 | 130 | 26.18 | 804 | 71.64 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 85 | 3 |
| Harry BrookYOR | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 575 | 124 | 25.00 | 979 | 58.73 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 3 |
| James AdamsHAM | First-class | 2018 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 569 | 147 | 25.86 | 1415 | 40.21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 88 | 0 |
| Tom MooresNOT | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 567 | 103 | 29.84 | 958 | 59.19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 14 |
| Sam HainWAR | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 566 | 90 | 35.38 | 1154 | 49.05 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 0 |
| Riki WesselsNOT | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 556 | 75* | 30.89 | 919 | 60.50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 77 | 2 |
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 552 | 134 | 27.60 | 1145 | 48.21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2018 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 544 | 90 | 38.86 | 1107 | 49.14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 70 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonKEN | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 541 | 133 | 25.76 | 1034 | 52.32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 3 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 541 | 67 | 25.76 | 903 | 59.91 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 81 | 1 |
| Michael BurgessSUS | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 536 | 101* | 33.50 | 733 | 73.12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 2 |
| Tom WestleyESS | First-class | 2018 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 533 | 110* | 26.65 | 1121 | 47.55 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 83 | 0 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | First-class | 2018 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 517 | 106 | 27.21 | 941 | 54.94 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 6 |
| Matt RenshawSOM | First-class | 2018 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 513 | 112 | 51.30 | 812 | 63.18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 9 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.