Sheffield Shield 2018/19: Fielding by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Sheffield Shield 2018/19×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seb GotchVIC | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 4.40 |
| Harry NielsenSA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 4.40 |
| Tim PaineTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 4.20 |
| James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Josh InglisWA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4.25 |
| Baxter HoltNSW | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 9.00 |
| Peter NevillNSW | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Matthew WadeTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1.29 |
| Jackson BirdTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1.29 |
| Cameron WhiteVIC | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2.67 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Sam HeazlettQUE | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Joe BurnsQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.60 |
| Tom CooperSA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1.75 |
| Josh PhilippeWA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Alex DoolanTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Cameron BancroftWA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Daniel HughesNSW | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Matthew ShortVIC | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Callum FergusonSA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Kurtis PattersonNSW | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Chris TremainVIC | First-class | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Marcus HarrisVIC | First-class | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Jake DoranTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Peter HandscombVIC | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Alex PyecroftTAS | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Trent CopelandNSW | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Sean AbbottNSW | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Jon HollandVIC | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.80 |
| Jordan SilkTAS | First-class | 2018-2019 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Shaun MarshWA | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 |
| James PattinsonVIC | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Sam WhitemanWA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| D'Arcy ShortWA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Liam GuthrieWA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Mitchell MarshWA | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Travis HeadSA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Nick LarkinNSW | First-class | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Mitchell SwepsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Charlie WakimTAS | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Nathan LyonNSW | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Sam TruloffQUE | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Nic MaddinsonVIC | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Joel ParisWA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| David MoodyWA | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.