Big Bash League 2018/19: Team by opposition
More filters
1 active
Series: Big Bash League 2018/19×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Stars | Melbourne Renegades | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.07 | 7.12 | 151/3 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 21.00 | 7.55 | 184/7 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Melbourne Stars | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 38.00 | 8.42 | 185/2 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Renegades | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.47 | 7.12 | 180/3 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 23.05 | 7.82 | 157/4 | 126 |
| Melbourne Renegades | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 17.25 | 6.96 | 148/9 | 121 |
| Sydney Sixers | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.50 | 8.66 | 177/7 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Adelaide Strikers | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.00 | 8.68 | 152/4 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Perth Scorchers | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.89 | 7.51 | 139/5 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 27.27 | 8.61 | 168/6 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Perth Scorchers | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.40 | 8.24 | 182/4 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Thunder | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 18.25 | 7.30 | 152/9 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.00 | 7.47 | 157/5 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.00 | 8.73 | 182/3 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Brisbane Heat | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 43.57 | 9.15 | 159/6 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.80 | 7.78 | 178/6 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.30 | 7.64 | 148/9 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 37.89 | 8.53 | 177/5 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 37.11 | 8.99 | 173/1 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 35.88 | 9.57 | 158/0 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Sydney Thunder | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 19.60 | 8.52 | 186/8 | - |
| Brisbane Heat | Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.29 | 8.50 | 180/4 | 146 |
| Brisbane Heat | Melbourne Renegades | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.00 | 8.40 | 192/4 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.13 | 7.25 | 156/8 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 26.38 | 8.33 | 137/2 | - |
| Melbourne Stars | Adelaide Strikers | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.33 | 7.73 | 167/2 | 137 |
| Sydney Thunder | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.80 | 7.42 | 169/9 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Melbourne Stars | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.31 | 7.90 | 181/5 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 26.92 | 8.07 | 168/6 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.92 | 9.37 | 193/6 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Brisbane Heat | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.85 | 8.25 | 176/8 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.07 | 7.59 | 178/5 | 123 |
| Adelaide Strikers | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.43 | 7.22 | 175/4 | 97 |
| Adelaide Strikers | Melbourne Renegades | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.18 | 8.30 | 174/5 | - |
| Adelaide Strikers | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 17.53 | 7.17 | 175/5 | 88 |
| Adelaide Strikers | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 40.50 | 8.56 | 170/3 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.67 | 7.04 | 145/2 | 91 |
| Melbourne Renegades | Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.57 | 7.71 | 176/5 | - |
| Melbourne Renegades | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 26.42 | 8.06 | 167/8 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.55 | 8.33 | 178/3 | - |
| Perth Scorchers | Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.56 | 7.00 | 174/6 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Sydney Sixers | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 37.11 | 8.38 | 172/4 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 51.57 | 9.46 | 196/3 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Adelaide Strikers | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 46.71 | 8.88 | 169/7 | - |
| Hobart Hurricanes | Melbourne Renegades | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.82 | 8.20 | 183/6 | - |
| Sydney Sixers | Melbourne Stars | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.74 | 6.06 | 130/9 | 74 |
| Brisbane Heat | Sydney Sixers | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.41 | 6.86 | 164/7 | 98 |
| Brisbane Heat | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.06 | 7.47 | 145/6 | 144 |
| Melbourne Stars | Perth Scorchers | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.07 | 7.53 | 155/9 | - |
| Sydney Thunder | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.67 | 8.63 | 186/4 | - |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · NR no result · W/L won/lost ratio · %W won as a percentage of matches with a result · Ave runs per wicket · RPO runs per over · HS highest total · LS lowest completed total
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.