Specsavers County Championship 2019: Team by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Specsavers County Championship 2019×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.00 | 64.29 | 29.44 | 3.01 | 519/9d | 114 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 35.71 | 31.82 | 3.26 | 554/7d | 117 |
| Durham | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 35.71 | 26.51 | 2.93 | 544/9d | 117 |
| Gloucestershire | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 31.59 | 3.26 | 571 | 137 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.80 | 28.57 | 30.39 | 3.49 | 481/9d | 105 |
| Northamptonshire | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.00 | 38.46 | 34.81 | 3.49 | 750 | 122 |
| Kent | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.25 | 38.46 | 32.76 | 3.62 | 585/7d | 40 |
| Worcestershire | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | 23.08 | 24.04 | 3.10 | 553/6d | 98 |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.40 | 15.38 | 27.18 | 3.10 | 520 | 75 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.52 | 2.93 | 408 | 97 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 58.33 | 25.26 | 3.51 | 408 | 117 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | 58.33 | 35.62 | 3.31 | 545 | 170 |
| Derbyshire | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.60 | 25.00 | 33.42 | 3.40 | 598/5d | 108 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | 16.67 | 27.97 | 2.83 | 574/7d | 109 |
| Leicestershire | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.20 | 8.33 | 29.74 | 2.89 | 487 | 132 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 36.36 | 30.27 | 3.42 | 525/8d | 88 |
| Glamorgan | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.50 | 27.27 | 34.32 | 3.66 | 570/8d | 138 |
| Surrey | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.50 | 18.18 | 29.26 | 3.16 | 439 | 141 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.