Middlesex: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Middlesex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John SimpsonMID | Hampshire | 2014-2023 | 34 | 39 | 4 | 1114 | 100* | 31.83 | 1834 | 60.74 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 20 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 1104 | 253 | 46.00 | 1755 | 62.91 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 145 | 3 |
| John SimpsonMID | Sussex | 2014-2022 | 31 | 36 | 5 | 972 | 109 | 31.35 | 1493 | 65.10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 110 | 17 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Gloucestershire | 2016-2025 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 953 | 107* | 47.65 | 1152 | 82.73 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 15 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Sussex | 2014-2019 | 18 | 24 | 2 | 932 | 131 | 42.36 | 1433 | 65.04 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 104 | 7 |
| Max HoldenMID | Northamptonshire | 2018-2026 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 930 | 211* | 48.95 | 1799 | 51.70 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 2 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Surrey | 2016-2025 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 919 | 182 | 34.04 | 962 | 95.53 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 22 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Durham | 2014-2026 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 917 | 178 | 50.94 | 1461 | 62.77 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 874 | 87* | 31.21 | 1612 | 54.22 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 114 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Warwickshire | 2014-2025 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 866 | 231 | 43.30 | 1655 | 52.33 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 2 |
| John SimpsonMID | Surrey | 2014-2023 | 33 | 37 | 2 | 859 | 88* | 24.54 | 1345 | 63.87 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 92 | 13 |
| Max HoldenMID | Kent | 2018-2026 | 23 | 31 | 1 | 858 | 182 | 28.60 | 1090 | 78.72 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 96 | 11 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Somerset | 2015-2021 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 851 | 109 | 53.19 | 1277 | 66.64 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 107 | 12 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 840 | 162 | 42.00 | 1540 | 54.55 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 113 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2023 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 825 | 114* | 63.46 | 1412 | 58.43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | Derbyshire | 2018-2026 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 791 | 119* | 41.63 | 1559 | 50.74 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 5 |
| Max HoldenMID | Sussex | 2018-2026 | 21 | 26 | 3 | 782 | 94 | 34.00 | 1134 | 68.96 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 92 | 11 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Essex | 2017-2025 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 780 | 102* | 35.45 | 886 | 88.04 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 19 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Surrey | 2014-2021 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 773 | 192 | 35.14 | 1123 | 68.83 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 95 | 6 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | Gloucestershire | 2024-2026 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 753 | 263* | 83.67 | 998 | 75.45 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 10 |
| John SimpsonMID | Essex | 2014-2023 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 743 | 90 | 27.52 | 1123 | 66.16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 16 |
| John SimpsonMID | Somerset | 2014-2023 | 27 | 32 | 8 | 733 | 84* | 30.54 | 859 | 85.33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 24 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Sussex | 2017-2025 | 23 | 26 | 3 | 717 | 94* | 31.17 | 780 | 91.92 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 8 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Leicestershire | 2018-2025 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 715 | 162 | 37.63 | 1348 | 53.04 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 2 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Somerset | 2014-2025 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 700 | 165 | 33.33 | 1117 | 62.67 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 2 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Glamorgan | 2017-2025 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 695 | 94 | 40.88 | 741 | 93.79 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 94 | 9 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Kent | 2020-2026 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 647 | 103 | 46.21 | 812 | 79.68 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 15 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Surrey | 2014-2019 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 640 | 117 | 37.65 | 779 | 82.16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 13 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Hampshire | 2014-2019 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 637 | 147 | 37.47 | 756 | 84.26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 10 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Kent | 2018-2025 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 631 | 84 | 24.27 | 922 | 68.44 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 10 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Sussex | 2015-2020 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 617 | 141 | 28.05 | 1052 | 58.65 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 13 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | Northamptonshire | 2024-2026 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 605 | 196* | 151.25 | 818 | 73.96 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 5 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Yorkshire | 2015-2025 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 598 | 159 | 49.83 | 1066 | 56.10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 596 | 221 | 45.85 | 791 | 75.35 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 12 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Derbyshire | 2018-2026 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 586 | 134 | 34.47 | 1025 | 57.17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 85 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Gloucestershire | 2014-2021 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 541 | 127* | 38.64 | 465 | 116.34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 15 |
| Max HoldenMID | Gloucestershire | 2018-2026 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 539 | 111 | 29.94 | 796 | 67.71 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 5 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Hampshire | 2017-2025 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 535 | 94 | 26.75 | 685 | 78.10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 9 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Sussex | 2014-2019 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 530 | 116 | 35.33 | 435 | 121.84 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 63 | 16 |
| Max HoldenMID | Essex | 2018-2026 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 524 | 102* | 32.75 | 532 | 98.50 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 20 |
| Max HoldenMID | Hampshire | 2017-2026 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 513 | 62 | 25.65 | 611 | 83.96 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 6 |
| John SimpsonMID | Lancashire | 2014-2023 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 511 | 167* | 34.07 | 1008 | 50.69 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 2 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Glamorgan | 2014-2019 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 503 | 156* | 62.88 | 499 | 100.80 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 6 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Somerset | 2014-2019 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 502 | 82 | 31.38 | 720 | 69.72 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 10 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Essex | 2014-2019 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 499 | 95 | 45.36 | 513 | 97.27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 3 |
| Max HoldenMID | Surrey | 2020-2026 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 497 | 68* | 26.16 | 743 | 66.89 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 6 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 495 | 107 | 38.08 | 789 | 62.74 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanMID | Glamorgan | 2022-2024 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 490 | 129 | 98.00 | 840 | 58.33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 2 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Warwickshire | 2016-2023 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 489 | 179 | 44.45 | 722 | 67.73 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 5 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Essex | 2015-2021 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 487 | 101 | 27.06 | 647 | 75.27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 9 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.