Sussex: Batting by series (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Sussex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed JoyceSUS | LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 1234 | 151* | 58.76 | 2035 | 60.64 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 153 | 8 |
| Chris NashSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 1221 | 144 | 55.50 | 2308 | 52.90 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 184 | 0 |
| Luke WrightSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 16 | 28 | 2 | 1210 | 226* | 46.54 | 1782 | 67.90 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 177 | 19 |
| John SimpsonSUS | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 1197 | 205* | 74.81 | 2067 | 57.91 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 132 | 13 |
| Luke WellsSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 1182 | 258 | 73.88 | 1817 | 65.05 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 165 | 14 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1176 | 156 | 47.04 | 2231 | 52.71 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 143 | 1 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 1094 | 231 | 109.40 | 1820 | 60.11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 7 |
| John SimpsonSUS | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 23 | 5 | 1086 | 181* | 60.33 | 1960 | 55.41 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 138 | 10 |
| Ali OrrSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1047 | 198 | 47.59 | 1900 | 55.11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 125 | 21 |
| James ColesSUS | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 1032 | 150 | 46.91 | 1826 | 56.52 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 135 | 7 |
| Ben BrownSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 16 | 27 | 4 | 1031 | 144* | 44.83 | 1575 | 65.46 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 134 | 4 |
| Ben BrownSUS | County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 976 | 157 | 51.37 | 1636 | 59.66 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 115 | 2 |
| Matt MachanSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 955 | 192 | 39.79 | 1194 | 79.98 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 125 | 9 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 941 | 243 | 49.53 | 1504 | 62.57 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 129 | 0 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 934 | 250 | 62.27 | 1722 | 54.24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 118 | 5 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 930 | 150 | 42.27 | 1723 | 53.98 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 115 | 2 |
| Luke WrightSUS | LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 910 | 189 | 53.53 | 1374 | 66.23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 7 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 879 | 73 | 48.83 | 1204 | 73.01 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 114 | 11 |
| Luke WellsSUS | LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 868 | 162 | 36.17 | 1989 | 43.64 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 118 | 4 |
| Luke WellsSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 859 | 181 | 45.21 | 1962 | 43.78 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 3 |
| James ColesSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 849 | 180 | 42.45 | 1333 | 63.69 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 104 | 8 |
| Ben BrownSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 14 | 21 | 5 | 848 | 159* | 53.00 | 1207 | 70.26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 4 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 26 | 3 | 843 | 174 | 36.65 | 1411 | 59.74 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 118 | 4 |
| Chris NashSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 833 | 142* | 33.32 | 1404 | 59.33 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 116 | 7 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 820 | 173 | 48.24 | 1627 | 50.40 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 0 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 820 | 182* | 39.05 | 1750 | 46.86 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 91 | 0 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 819 | 133 | 40.95 | 1190 | 68.82 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 1 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 815 | 151 | 35.43 | 1573 | 51.81 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 132 | 0 |
| Ben BrownSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 812 | 156 | 42.74 | 1315 | 61.75 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 100 | 3 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 799 | 86* | 44.39 | 1874 | 42.64 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 86 | 5 |
| Ben BrownSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 792 | 99 | 39.60 | 1365 | 58.02 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 103 | 0 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 786 | 100 | 31.44 | 1516 | 51.85 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 104 | 7 |
| Oli CarterSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 779 | 80 | 38.95 | 1646 | 47.33 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 98 | 4 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 765 | 138 | 33.26 | 1620 | 47.22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 95 | 3 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 746 | 136 | 37.30 | 1252 | 59.58 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 113 | 2 |
| Chris NashSUS | LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 740 | 178 | 37.00 | 1185 | 62.45 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 0 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 727 | 130 | 31.61 | 1191 | 61.04 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 113 | 1 |
| James ColesSUS | County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 707 | 132* | 39.28 | 1164 | 60.74 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 11 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 699 | 149 | 38.83 | 1440 | 48.54 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 96 | 1 |
| James ColesSUS | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 13 | 24 | 3 | 694 | 224* | 33.05 | 1098 | 63.21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 13 |
| Tom HainesSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 662 | 91 | 33.10 | 948 | 69.83 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 106 | 3 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 655 | 101 | 31.19 | 1064 | 61.56 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 93 | 10 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 649 | 151 | 54.08 | 1059 | 61.28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 5 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 645 | 96 | 30.71 | 1405 | 45.91 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 88 | 1 |
| Oli CarterSUS | County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 629 | 185 | 41.93 | 1158 | 54.32 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 8 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | Royal London One-Day Cup 2022 | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 624 | 174 | 89.14 | 559 | 111.63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 11 |
| Luke WellsSUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 615 | 108 | 27.95 | 1338 | 45.96 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 98 | 2 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | Vitality Blast 2018 | 2018 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 614 | 96 | 68.22 | 452 | 135.84 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 17 |
| Harry FinchSUS | Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 611 | 103 | 27.77 | 1174 | 52.04 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 89 | 3 |
| Michael YardySUS | LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 606 | 124 | 35.65 | 1119 | 54.16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.