Comilla Victorians: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Comilla Victorians×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanvir IslamCV | Fortune Barishal | 2022-2024 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 211 | 13 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 16.23 | 7.28 | 13.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanvir IslamCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2022-2024 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 206 | 12 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 17.17 | 7.63 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafizur RahmanCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 19.1 | 0 | 162 | 11 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 14.73 | 8.45 | 10.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohammad SaifuddinCV | Rajshahi Kings | 2016-2019 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 163 | 11 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 14.82 | 7.76 | 11.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad SaifuddinCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2016-2019 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 193 | 11 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 17.55 | 8.77 | 12.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu HiderCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015-2019 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 84 | 9 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 9.33 | 5.25 | 10.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad SaifuddinCV | Chittagong Vikings | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 162 | 9 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 18.00 | 8.38 | 12.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafizur RahmanCV | Fortune Barishal | 2022-2024 | 8 | 8 | 27.3 | 0 | 195 | 9 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 21.67 | 7.09 | 18.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hasan AliCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 0 | 74 | 8 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 9.25 | 6.43 | 8.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mahedi HasanCV | Sylhet Sixers | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 9.63 | 6.42 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre RussellCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015-2024 | 5 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | 126 | 8 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 15.75 | 8.49 | 11.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahedi HasanCV | Rangpur Riders | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 131 | 8 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 16.38 | 6.89 | 14.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Moeen AliCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 1 | 70 | 7 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 10.00 | 7.37 | 8.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashar ZaidiCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 38 | 6 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 6.33 | 3.17 | 12.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashar ZaidiCV | Barisal Bulls | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shahid AfridiCV | Khulna Titans | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 10.33 | 7.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 71 | 6 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 11.83 | 5.92 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin HossainCV | Khulna Titans | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shohidul IslamCV | Fortune Barishal | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 13.83 | 8.30 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad SaifuddinCV | Rangpur Riders | 2016-2019 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 192 | 6 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 32.00 | 8.35 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukidul IslamCV | Fortune Barishal | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4.60 | 7.26 | 3.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aamer JamalCV | Khulna Tigers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4.60 | 5.75 | 4.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mustafizur RahmanCV | Sylhet Sunrisers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 7.60 | 4.75 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu HiderCV | Sylhet Super Stars | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 9.40 | 7.05 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wahab RiazCV | Khulna Titans | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 9.60 | 7.02 | 8.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thisara PereraCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 10.40 | 6.50 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanCV | Rangpur Riders | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 64 | 5 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 12.80 | 5.33 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shohidul IslamCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 13.40 | 11.17 | 7.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wahab RiazCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 14.60 | 6.64 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwayne BravoCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 15.20 | 9.50 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moeen AliCV | Khulna Tigers | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 15.80 | 8.17 | 11.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanvir IslamCV | Sylhet Strikers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 0 | 81 | 5 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 16.20 | 6.08 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanvir IslamCV | Rangpur Riders | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 87 | 5 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 17.40 | 7.25 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafizur RahmanCV | Rangpur Riders | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 97 | 5 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 19.40 | 8.82 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moeen AliCV | Fortune Barishal | 2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 113 | 5 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 22.60 | 7.53 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafizur RahmanCV | Khulna Tigers | 2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 115 | 5 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 23.00 | 6.76 | 20.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Naseem ShahCV | Dhaka Dominators | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sohail TanvirCV | Rajshahi Kings | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nuwan KulasekaraCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 5.50 | 3.67 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rishad HossainCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nabil SamadCV | Barisal Bulls | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 7.25 | 4.14 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam DawsonCV | Rajshahi Kings | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 9.25 | 4.63 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahidul IslamCV | Chattogram Challengers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 9.50 | 5.43 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shoaib MalikCV | Khulna Titans | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 9.75 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nuwan KulasekaraCV | Barisal Bulls | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 11.25 | 6.43 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu HiderCV | Dhaka Dynamites | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 11.75 | 5.88 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Al IslamCV | Sylhet Strikers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 13.75 | 7.86 | 10.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunil NarineCV | Sylhet Strikers | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 1 | 57 | 4 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 14.25 | 5.10 | 16.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunil NarineCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015-2024 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 80 | 4 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mashrafe MortazaCV | Rangpur Riders | 2015-2016 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 87 | 4 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 21.75 | 5.80 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.