Punjab: Team by ground (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Punjab×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Ground | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 25.70 | 6.81 | 148 | 148 |
| St Pauls college ground Kalamassery | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.29 | 6.75 | 135/7 | - |
| Arun Jaitley Stadium | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 28.46 | 8.12 | 211/4 | 141 |
| JU Second Campus, Salt Lake | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 22.31 | 9.08 | 199/7 | - |
| Eden Gardens | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 14.33 | 6.45 | 129/9 | - |
| Emerald Heights International School Ground | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 16.56 | 7.66 | 205/7 | 120 |
| Holkar Stadium | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.00 | 8.09 | 153/7 | - |
| GSSS, Sector 26 | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.53 | 7.93 | 169/8 | - |
| Cricket Stadium, Sector-16 | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 35.67 | 8.56 | 156/7 | - |
| C B Patel Ground | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.17 | 8.15 | 163/6 | - |
| Lalbhai Contractor Stadium | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 7.88 | 221/6 | - |
| Alur Cricket Stadium II | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.36 | 8.35 | 200/4 | - |
| Alur Cricket Stadium | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 127.00 | 8.66 | 127/1 | - |
| Alur Cricket Stadium III | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 107.67 | 9.36 | 183/3 | - |
| Narendra Modi Stadium Ground 'A', Motera | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.89 | 6.86 | 135/8 | - |
| Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 33.40 | 8.35 | 197/4 | - |
| Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium B | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.17 | 7.25 | 145/6 | - |
| Sawai Mansingh StadiumJaipur | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 49.45 | 8.97 | 179/5 | - |
| Eden GardensKolkata | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 31.33 | 9.40 | 225/4 | - |
| JSCA International Stadium ComplexRanchi | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 33.09 | 11.08 | 275/6 | 174 |
| Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliChandigarh | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.69 | 10.05 | 223/4 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.