Madhya Pradesh: Team by ground (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Madhya Pradesh×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Ground | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Cricket Stadium | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 20.80 | 6.86 | 156/6 | 128 |
| Motibaug Cricket Ground | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 35.33 | 6.69 | 106/3 | - |
| Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 19.65 | 6.95 | 154/5 | 120 |
| Holkar Stadium | 2019-2021 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 42.86 | 21.10 | 7.86 | 214/3 | 138 |
| Emerald Heights International School Ground | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.11 | 9.24 | 197/6 | - |
| Wankhede Stadium | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 38.67 | 9.67 | 244/4 | - |
| BKC Ground | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 23.05 | 8.07 | 213/5 | 112 |
| Arun Jaitley Stadium | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 31.33 | 7.86 | 171/5 | - |
| Airforce Complex ground, Palam | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 15.64 | 7.12 | 112 | 112 |
| Saurashtra Cricket Association StadiumRajkot | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 31.40 | 9.03 | 192/4 | - |
| Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, DehradunDehra Dun | 2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 15.77 | 6.16 | 156/3 | 76 |
| KSCA Cricket Ground, AlurBengaluru | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 43.50 | 9.00 | 174/4 | - |
| M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.64 | 9.14 | 174/8 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.