Northern Knights: Bowling by ground (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northern Knights×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark AdairNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2024 | 21 | 21 | 90.1 | 4 | 613 | 28 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 21.89 | 6.80 | 19.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022-2026 | 16 | 16 | 71.3 | 1 | 599 | 25 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 23.96 | 8.38 | 17.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 406 | 21 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 19.33 | 7.52 | 15.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2022-2025 | 18 | 16 | 108 | 3 | 536 | 21 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 25.52 | 4.96 | 30.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2020 | 8 | 8 | 29.2 | 1 | 192 | 20 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9.60 | 6.55 | 8.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 96 | 7 | 496 | 20 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 24.80 | 5.17 | 28.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2022-2026 | 17 | 16 | 101 | 4 | 577 | 16 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 36.06 | 5.71 | 37.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2019-2025 | 15 | 14 | 78 | 12 | 467 | 15 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 31.13 | 5.99 | 31.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2020-2026 | 17 | 13 | 56 | 4 | 337 | 14 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 24.07 | 6.02 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 60.4 | 0 | 401 | 14 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 28.64 | 6.61 | 26.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2021-2022 | 8 | 7 | 28.2 | 0 | 199 | 13 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15.31 | 7.02 | 13.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 33.5 | 2 | 232 | 12 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 19.33 | 6.86 | 16.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | MardykeCork | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 248 | 12 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 20.67 | 5.77 | 21.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2019-2023 | 10 | 10 | 91.4 | 7 | 451 | 12 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 37.58 | 4.92 | 45.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2020-2025 | 9 | 9 | 41.4 | 2 | 277 | 11 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 25.18 | 6.65 | 22.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob MulderNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2020 | 8 | 8 | 24.1 | 0 | 146 | 10 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 14.60 | 6.04 | 14.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | MardykeCork | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 199 | 10 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 19.90 | 6.63 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | MardykeCork | 2023-2025 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 88 | 9 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 9.78 | 5.18 | 11.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C RobertsonNK | MardykeCork | 2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 23.5 | 1 | 146 | 9 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 16.22 | 6.13 | 15.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 150 | 9 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 16.67 | 6.25 | 16.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyron KoenNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2023-2024 | 6 | 5 | 21.4 | 0 | 153 | 8 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 19.13 | 7.06 | 16.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | MardykeCork | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 29.4 | 0 | 199 | 8 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 24.88 | 6.71 | 22.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 151 | 7 | 3/58 | 3/58 | 21.57 | 5.39 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorNK | La Manga Club Top GroundMurcia | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 70 | 6 | 5/36 | 5/36 | 11.67 | 6.27 | 11.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Church of Ireland Young Men's Society Cricket Club GroundBelfast | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 5/44 | 5/44 | 11.83 | 5.13 | 13.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas MayesNK | The GreenComber | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 95 | 6 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 15.83 | 7.31 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 16.33 | 7.44 | 13.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Cameron-DowNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2019 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 102 | 6 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 17.00 | 5.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomNK | MardykeCork | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 4/63 | 4/63 | 18.50 | 6.87 | 16.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 | 0 | 117 | 6 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 19.50 | 7.63 | 15.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 162 | 6 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 27.00 | 9.53 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | MardykeCork | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 167 | 6 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 27.83 | 8.79 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2021 | 10 | 9 | 38 | 5 | 191 | 6 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 31.83 | 5.03 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyNK | The GreenComber | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 14.00 | 7.37 | 11.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteNK | The GreenComber | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 105 | 5 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 21.00 | 5.43 | 23.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterNK | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 1 | 115 | 5 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 23.00 | 7.26 | 19.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterNK | The GreenComber | 2016-2021 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 123 | 5 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 24.60 | 5.13 | 28.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2020-2022 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 124 | 5 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 24.80 | 6.53 | 22.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 26.3 | 1 | 133 | 5 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 26.60 | 5.02 | 31.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross AdairNK | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2020-2025 | 18 | 10 | 18.3 | 0 | 169 | 5 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 33.80 | 9.14 | 22.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S DadswellNK | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 6.25 | 3.57 | 10.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithNK | The LawnWaringstown | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 8.00 | 2.91 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | The VineyardDublin | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 4/47 | 4/47 | 11.75 | 4.70 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | The GreenComber | 2016-2020 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 13.75 | 5.00 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob MulderNK | Woodvale RoadEglinton | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 16.00 | 4.57 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughNK | MardykeCork | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 16.25 | 7.22 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | La Manga Club Top GroundMurcia | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 23.00 | 5.81 | 23.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 95 | 4 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 23.75 | 5.28 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyNK | MardykeCork | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 97 | 4 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 24.25 | 9.70 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | Woodvale RoadEglinton | 2018-2026 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 102 | 4 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 25.50 | 5.10 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.