Northern Knights: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northern Knights×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2026 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 661 | 73 | 24.48 | 745 | 88.72 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 77 | 13 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 634 | 107 | 42.27 | 568 | 111.62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 12 |
| Neil RockNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 600 | 87 | 31.58 | 467 | 128.48 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 28 |
| James McCollumNK | North-West Warriors | 2017-2026 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 596 | 79* | 27.09 | 593 | 100.51 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 10 |
| Ross AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2026 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 581 | 116 | 26.41 | 417 | 139.33 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 35 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 518 | 86 | 34.53 | 511 | 101.37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 7 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 465 | 96 | 31.00 | 543 | 85.64 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 12 |
| James McCollumNK | Munster Reds | 2019-2025 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 440 | 58* | 25.88 | 471 | 93.42 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 17 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 440 | 76 | 23.16 | 428 | 102.80 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 17 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 418 | 79* | 34.83 | 306 | 136.60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 23 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 405 | 86 | 31.15 | 356 | 113.76 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 20 |
| Ross AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 386 | 64 | 32.17 | 232 | 166.38 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 22 |
| Ross AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 377 | 95 | 22.18 | 235 | 160.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 19 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 367 | 91 | 28.23 | 280 | 131.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 21 |
| Mark AdairNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2024 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 364 | 40 | 20.22 | 330 | 110.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 14 |
| Neil RockNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2025 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 356 | 102 | 25.43 | 299 | 119.06 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 17 |
| Mark AdairNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2024 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 348 | 108 | 29.00 | 222 | 156.76 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 24 |
| Neil RockNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2025 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 345 | 62 | 21.56 | 306 | 112.75 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 19 |
| Shane GetkateNK | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2020 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 324 | 87 | 24.92 | 371 | 87.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 |
| Paul StirlingNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 307 | 66 | 23.62 | 254 | 120.87 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18 |
| Harry TectorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2021 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 301 | 68* | 27.36 | 343 | 87.76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 284 | 65 | 31.56 | 303 | 93.73 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 8 |
| Ben CalitzNK | Munster Reds | 2024-2025 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 274 | 104* | 68.50 | 221 | 123.98 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 13 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 273 | 83 | 22.75 | 245 | 111.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 15 |
| Harry TectorNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2021 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 271 | 84 | 27.10 | 321 | 84.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Mark AdairNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2026 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 269 | 44 | 19.21 | 191 | 140.84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19 |
| Paul StirlingNK | North-West Warriors | 2020-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 248 | 59 | 19.08 | 207 | 119.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 16 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Munster Reds | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 242 | 128 | 80.67 | 248 | 97.58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2019 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 241 | 65* | 30.13 | 201 | 119.90 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 |
| James ShannonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2019 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 236 | 55 | 33.71 | 216 | 109.26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 |
| Thomas MayesNK | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 229 | 47 | 15.27 | 215 | 106.51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 202 | 92 | 22.44 | 217 | 93.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2019 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 193 | 80 | 32.17 | 134 | 144.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Munster Reds | 2021-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 179 | 81 | 29.83 | 195 | 91.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Ben CalitzNK | North-West Warriors | 2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 177 | 72 | 25.29 | 143 | 123.78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 |
| James ShannonNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 176 | 62 | 29.33 | 166 | 106.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| Harry TectorNK | Munster Reds | 2018-2021 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 165 | 57 | 27.50 | 218 | 75.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 163 | 95 | 27.17 | 209 | 77.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Marc EllisonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2020 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 154 | 85 | 22.00 | 213 | 72.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| Gary WilsonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2020 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 153 | 40 | 25.50 | 217 | 70.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Shane GetkateNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2020 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 146 | 41 | 14.60 | 169 | 86.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Adam DennisonNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2018 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 138 | 73 | 23.00 | 184 | 75.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 135 | 58 | 45.00 | 182 | 74.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 80* | 43.67 | 177 | 74.01 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Thomas MayesNK | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 131 | 40* | 13.10 | 124 | 105.65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 |
| Marc EllisonNK | North-West Warriors | 2018-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 87 | 32.50 | 176 | 73.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Gary WilsonNK | North-West Warriors | 2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 126 | 40 | 25.20 | 168 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 65 | 56.50 | 170 | 66.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Christopher DoughertyNK | North-West Warriors | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 46 | 28.00 | 165 | 67.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Nikolai SmithNK | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2018 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 107 | 40 | 21.40 | 131 | 81.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.