Leinster Lightning: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Leinster Lightning×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Northern Knights | 2017-2024 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 988 | 126 | 58.12 | 916 | 107.86 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 116 | 25 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2026 | 36 | 30 | 7 | 928 | 133 | 40.35 | 622 | 149.20 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 93 | 45 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2026 | 37 | 33 | 5 | 814 | 83 | 29.07 | 770 | 105.71 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 84 | 25 |
| George DockrellLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2026 | 37 | 28 | 11 | 797 | 101* | 46.88 | 811 | 98.27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 24 |
| Tim TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 709 | 91* | 33.76 | 508 | 139.57 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 85 | 28 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2023 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 695 | 121* | 33.10 | 725 | 95.86 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 28 |
| George DockrellLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2026 | 37 | 26 | 11 | 663 | 88 | 44.20 | 555 | 119.46 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 60 | 28 |
| Tim TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 584 | 65 | 38.93 | 443 | 131.83 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 16 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 578 | 121 | 36.13 | 515 | 112.23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 19 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 564 | 143* | 51.27 | 527 | 107.02 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 16 |
| Tim TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 535 | 122 | 24.32 | 505 | 105.94 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 53 | 17 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2024 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 526 | 94 | 47.82 | 567 | 92.77 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 13 |
| Harry TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2022-2026 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 497 | 86 | 49.70 | 337 | 147.48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 22 |
| George DockrellLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 472 | 88 | 31.47 | 363 | 130.03 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22 |
| Harry TectorLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 411 | 120 | 34.25 | 385 | 106.75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 9 |
| Simi SinghLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2023 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 397 | 136 | 26.47 | 396 | 100.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 12 |
| Harry TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 358 | 98 | 39.78 | 271 | 132.10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 14 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2026 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 354 | 128 | 39.33 | 395 | 89.62 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 9 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Northern Knights | 2023-2026 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 353 | 116 | 29.42 | 336 | 105.06 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 6 |
| Jack TectorLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 351 | 110 | 39.00 | 441 | 79.59 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 4 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2021 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 340 | 89* | 24.29 | 295 | 115.25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 11 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 335 | 82 | 27.92 | 332 | 100.90 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 15 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | North-West Warriors | 2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 318 | 124 | 35.33 | 330 | 96.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 9 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 304 | 70 | 38.00 | 275 | 110.55 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 |
| Simi SinghLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2023 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 292 | 61 | 24.33 | 232 | 125.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 8 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Munster Reds | 2018-2024 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 286 | 62 | 22.00 | 283 | 101.06 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 6 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 254 | 110 | 36.29 | 169 | 150.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17 |
| John AndersonLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2018 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 235 | 78 | 33.57 | 267 | 88.01 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
| David DelanyLL | Northern Knights | 2017-2026 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 211 | 76 | 42.20 | 177 | 119.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 194 | 40 | 17.64 | 239 | 81.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 193 | 107 | 21.44 | 149 | 129.53 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Munster Reds | 2019-2021 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 191 | 56 | 38.20 | 164 | 116.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 186 | 39 | 20.67 | 212 | 87.74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7 |
| John AndersonLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2018 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 181 | 75 | 25.86 | 227 | 79.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 154 | 31 | 25.67 | 114 | 135.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 140 | 45* | 23.33 | 132 | 106.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Sean TerryLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 136 | 85* | 68.00 | 181 | 75.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2020 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 135 | 31 | 16.88 | 121 | 111.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 |
| Jamie GrassiLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 127 | 82 | 31.75 | 186 | 68.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 123 | 37 | 20.50 | 103 | 119.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Ed JoyceLL | Northern Knights | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 116.00 | 124 | 93.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 114 | 38 | 14.25 | 128 | 89.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Northern Knights | 2017-2019 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 111 | 36 | 15.86 | 90 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 |
| SJ HarbinsonLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2024 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 110 | 48* | 110.00 | 95 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Greg FordLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2023 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 109 | 43 | 21.80 | 105 | 103.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | North-West Warriors | 2021-2026 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 108 | 37 | 15.43 | 110 | 98.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| Mark DoneganLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 87 | 35.33 | 132 | 80.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 40 | 26.25 | 74 | 141.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | North-West Warriors | 2017-2019 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 67 | 33.67 | 135 | 74.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Jack TectorLL | Northern Knights | 2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100 | 52 | 10.00 | 190 | 52.63 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.