North-West Warriors: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: North-West Warriors×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McBrineNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2026 | 36 | 31 | 10 | 811 | 117 | 38.62 | 857 | 94.63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 19 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 632 | 97 | 42.13 | 607 | 104.12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 57 | 22 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2026 | 37 | 36 | 4 | 617 | 100 | 19.28 | 850 | 72.59 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 14 |
| Andrew McBrineNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2025 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 475 | 100 | 26.39 | 503 | 94.43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 15 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 450 | 102* | 56.25 | 368 | 122.28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 14 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Northern Knights | 2017-2022 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 411 | 110* | 31.62 | 565 | 72.74 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Munster Reds | 2022-2025 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 394 | 75 | 30.31 | 375 | 105.07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 16 |
| SJ ToppingNW | Northern Knights | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 390 | 120 | 97.50 | 383 | 101.83 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 |
| J WilsonNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 388 | 72* | 27.71 | 337 | 115.13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 16 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2022 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 381 | 71 | 34.64 | 468 | 81.41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 11 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 351 | 66* | 39.00 | 313 | 112.14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 334 | 58 | 20.88 | 363 | 92.01 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 |
| Stephen DohenyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 332 | 46 | 23.71 | 336 | 98.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 12 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Northern Knights | 2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 322 | 91 | 40.25 | 386 | 83.42 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 6 |
| J WilsonNW | Northern Knights | 2021-2026 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 305 | 30* | 21.79 | 253 | 120.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 9 |
| Graham HumeNW | Leinster Lightning | 2019-2025 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 300 | 44* | 21.43 | 347 | 86.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 8 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 300 | 41 | 16.67 | 326 | 92.02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 9 |
| Jake EganNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 291 | 85 | 32.33 | 346 | 84.10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 266 | 81 | 24.18 | 223 | 119.28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 9 |
| David RankinNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2020 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 250 | 84 | 17.86 | 281 | 88.97 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 5 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Munster Reds | 2017-2022 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 247 | 64 | 35.29 | 280 | 88.21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2026 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 247 | 64 | 22.45 | 289 | 85.47 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
| Graham HumeNW | Northern Knights | 2019-2025 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 245 | 47* | 24.50 | 247 | 99.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
| SJ MacBethNW | Northern Knights | 2022-2026 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 245 | 37 | 14.41 | 249 | 98.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2021 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 243 | 50 | 18.69 | 315 | 77.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
| C MellyNW | Munster Reds | 2023-2025 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 237 | 44 | 26.33 | 212 | 111.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 9 |
| Graham HumeNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2025 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 233 | 79* | 23.30 | 215 | 108.37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 9 |
| William PorterfieldNW | Munster Reds | 2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 228 | 110 | 38.00 | 247 | 92.31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 |
| J WilsonNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 227 | 39 | 15.13 | 221 | 102.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 |
| William McClintockNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2023 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 215 | 72* | 26.88 | 163 | 131.90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15 |
| Stuart ThompsonNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2021 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 208 | 59 | 17.33 | 255 | 81.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 206 | 101 | 34.33 | 256 | 80.47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Jake EganNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 203 | 87* | 40.60 | 161 | 126.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| David RankinNW | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2020 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 203 | 55 | 18.45 | 244 | 83.20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 |
| William McClintockNW | Leinster Lightning | 2016-2026 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 197 | 35 | 14.07 | 225 | 87.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 |
| Graham KennedyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2022 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 191 | 46 | 19.10 | 278 | 68.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| SJ ToppingNW | Munster Reds | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 168 | 67 | 28.00 | 178 | 94.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Jake EganNW | Northern Knights | 2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 52 | 23.71 | 183 | 90.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Gavin RoulstonNW | Northern Knights | 2024-2026 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 165 | 56 | 20.63 | 205 | 80.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 157 | 53* | 17.44 | 208 | 75.48 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 3 |
| Gareth DelanyNW | Northern Knights | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 153 | 56 | 51.00 | 100 | 153.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| C MellyNW | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 139 | 40 | 19.86 | 114 | 121.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 |
| Shane GetkateNW | Munster Reds | 2021-2024 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 139 | 56* | 12.64 | 174 | 79.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Ben CalitzNW | Leinster Lightning | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 128 | 41 | 42.67 | 79 | 162.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| C MellyNW | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 117 | 21 | 11.70 | 151 | 77.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| SJ ToppingNW | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 116 | 55 | 23.20 | 110 | 105.45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 |
| Nathan McGuireNW | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 71 | 19.33 | 81 | 143.21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| Ryan MacBethNW | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2026 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 106 | 29* | 21.20 | 126 | 84.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Craig YoungNW | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2026 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 106 | 17* | 7.07 | 133 | 79.70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| Aaron GillespieNW | Northern Knights | 2016-2023 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 98 | 54 | 10.89 | 152 | 64.47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.