Munster Reds: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Munster Reds×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J ManleyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 16 | 16 | 83 | 2 | 599 | 27 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 22.19 | 7.22 | 18.44 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 18 | 17 | 93.2 | 5 | 619 | 25 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 24.76 | 6.63 | 22.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J ManleyMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 14 | 14 | 74.5 | 4 | 516 | 21 | 4/43 | 4/43 | 24.57 | 6.90 | 21.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 14 | 12 | 56.4 | 4 | 316 | 20 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 15.80 | 5.58 | 17.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 18 | 17 | 81.4 | 3 | 692 | 20 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 34.60 | 8.47 | 24.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 11 | 10 | 56.3 | 0 | 334 | 18 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 18.56 | 5.91 | 18.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | 54 | 1 | 373 | 18 | 5/41 | 5/41 | 20.72 | 6.91 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 9 | 8 | 50.1 | 2 | 312 | 15 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 20.80 | 6.22 | 20.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 18 | 15 | 78.4 | 4 | 520 | 15 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 34.67 | 6.61 | 31.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 16 | 14 | 70 | 4 | 377 | 14 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 26.93 | 5.39 | 30.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 54.2 | 2 | 321 | 13 | 3/43 | 3/43 | 24.69 | 5.91 | 25.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 12 | 11 | 48.1 | 1 | 292 | 12 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 24.33 | 6.06 | 24.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | 53.5 | 1 | 336 | 12 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 28.00 | 6.24 | 26.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 14 | 14 | 57.1 | 4 | 343 | 12 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 28.58 | 6.00 | 28.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 13 | 10 | 46.2 | 1 | 270 | 11 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 24.55 | 5.83 | 25.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 13 | 13 | 68 | 3 | 454 | 11 | 3/57 | 3/57 | 41.27 | 6.68 | 37.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 136 | 9 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 15.11 | 5.44 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 98 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 12.25 | 4.90 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 133 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 16.63 | 6.05 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2018-2022 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 151 | 8 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 18.88 | 5.21 | 21.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 4 | 223 | 8 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 27.88 | 5.87 | 28.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 13 | 6 | 37.5 | 6 | 174 | 7 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 24.86 | 4.60 | 32.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 8 | 8 | 37.4 | 0 | 258 | 7 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 36.86 | 6.85 | 32.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 265 | 7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 37.86 | 6.79 | 33.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2022 | 9 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 280 | 7 | 2/37 | 2/37 | 40.00 | 7.57 | 31.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 51 | 2 | 348 | 7 | 3/63 | 3/63 | 49.71 | 6.82 | 43.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P FrancisMR | Leinster Lightning | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 0 | 68 | 6 | 4/43 | 4/43 | 11.33 | 5.44 | 12.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 16.33 | 7.54 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 16.3 | 0 | 144 | 6 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 24.00 | 8.73 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 152 | 6 | 3/60 | 3/60 | 25.33 | 6.33 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yaqoob AliMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 15.20 | 7.60 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 10 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 174 | 5 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 34.80 | 6.69 | 31.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 214 | 5 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 42.80 | 6.69 | 38.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorMR | North-West Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M WeldonMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 12.75 | 5.10 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 4 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 14.00 | 6.22 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| B KrugerMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 3/39 | 3/39 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughMR | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 92 | 4 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 23.00 | 5.75 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 11 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 124 | 4 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 31.00 | 5.39 | 34.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver RileyMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 136 | 4 | 3/50 | 3/50 | 34.00 | 8.00 | 25.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 183 | 4 | 2/55 | 2/55 | 45.75 | 6.78 | 40.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | 30.3 | 2 | 248 | 4 | 2/78 | 2/78 | 62.00 | 8.13 | 45.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie RichardsonMR | Northern Knights | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 12.67 | 9.50 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ML GrangerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 3/46 | 3/46 | 15.33 | 4.60 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy BentonMR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 17.33 | 6.50 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolaj DamgaardMR | Northern Knights | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 21.00 | 6.30 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max SorensenMR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 22.67 | 8.50 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 25.33 | 5.85 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver RileyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 2/37 | 2/37 | 27.67 | 6.30 | 26.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarred BarnesMR | Northern Knights | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 2/46 | 2/46 | 29.33 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.