Munster Reds: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Munster Reds×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter MoorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 452 | 152 | 32.29 | 373 | 121.18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 24 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 413 | 83 | 41.30 | 332 | 124.40 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 26 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 399 | 102 | 36.27 | 399 | 100.00 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 13 |
| Peter MoorMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 385 | 130 | 22.65 | 335 | 114.93 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 28 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Northern Knights | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 378 | 150* | 63.00 | 245 | 154.29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 25 |
| Murray ComminsMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 367 | 79 | 30.58 | 416 | 88.22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 8 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 335 | 98 | 41.88 | 286 | 117.13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 18 |
| Murray ComminsMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 324 | 125 | 36.00 | 353 | 91.78 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 5 |
| Curtis CampherMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 311 | 98 | 31.10 | 262 | 118.70 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 12 |
| L McCarthyMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 281 | 74 | 40.14 | 189 | 148.68 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 10 |
| PL le RouxMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 260 | 87* | 86.67 | 189 | 137.57 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 7 |
| Matt FordMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2023 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 260 | 71* | 43.33 | 210 | 123.81 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 5 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 259 | 78 | 23.55 | 267 | 97.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 16 |
| Peter MoorMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 251 | 49 | 15.69 | 262 | 95.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 9 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2025 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 218 | 44 | 21.80 | 194 | 112.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 206 | 63 | 25.75 | 203 | 101.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
| JC McNallyMR | Northern Knights | 2024-2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 201 | 61 | 40.20 | 150 | 134.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 196 | 61* | 39.20 | 236 | 83.05 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Fionn HandMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2022 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 196 | 44* | 39.20 | 161 | 121.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 |
| Suliman SafiMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 189 | 131 | 37.80 | 179 | 105.59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 |
| S ModgilMR | North-West Warriors | 2024-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 189 | 33 | 23.63 | 191 | 98.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Matt FordMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2023 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 183 | 63* | 30.50 | 151 | 121.19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 175 | 51 | 25.00 | 131 | 133.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
| Stephen DohenyMR | North-West Warriors | 2018-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 157 | 64 | 26.17 | 141 | 111.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 151 | 57 | 21.57 | 117 | 129.06 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 |
| Alistair FrostMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2024 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 150 | 83 | 21.43 | 159 | 94.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Alistair FrostMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2024 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 149 | 55 | 29.80 | 224 | 66.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| JC McNallyMR | North-West Warriors | 2024-2025 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 146 | 64 | 24.33 | 121 | 120.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| L McCarthyMR | North-West Warriors | 2022-2025 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 143 | 29* | 17.88 | 132 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Jack CartyMR | Northern Knights | 2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 135 | 97 | 45.00 | 155 | 87.10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| Suliman SafiMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 135 | 59 | 27.00 | 141 | 95.74 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 |
| Curtis CampherMR | Northern Knights | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 131 | 26 | 14.56 | 115 | 113.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 |
| Kevin O'BrienMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 129 | 64* | 43.00 | 80 | 161.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| L McCarthyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2022-2025 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 124 | 39* | 24.80 | 113 | 109.73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 |
| Matt FordMR | Leinster Lightning | 2021-2023 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 122 | 45* | 24.40 | 120 | 101.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| PL le RouxMR | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 118 | 74* | 29.50 | 130 | 90.77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | Northern Knights | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 110 | 59 | 55.00 | 162 | 67.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Fionn HandMR | North-West Warriors | 2021-2022 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 109 | 49* | 27.25 | 96 | 113.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Suliman SafiMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 105 | 68 | 21.00 | 105 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| K HiltonMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 50 | 25.50 | 61 | 167.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Mark AdrianatosMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 60* | 50.00 | 140 | 71.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| J ManleyMR | Northern Knights | 2021-2025 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 95 | 44 | 23.75 | 109 | 87.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| David DelanyMR | Northern Knights | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 31* | 15.67 | 99 | 94.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
| JC McNallyMR | Leinster Lightning | 2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93 | 35 | 15.50 | 109 | 85.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Cormac HassettMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2022 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 49 | 22.75 | 103 | 88.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| K HiltonMR | Leinster Lightning | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 64 | 22.75 | 81 | 112.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Jack TectorMR | Leinster Lightning | 2017-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 83 | 47 | 20.75 | 66 | 125.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| PL le RouxMR | Northern Knights | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 51 | 20.75 | 65 | 127.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Oliver MetcalfeMR | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 53 | 27.00 | 92 | 88.04 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| B KrugerMR | Leinster Lightning | 2023-2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 33 | 16.00 | 87 | 91.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.