Queensland: Partnerships by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Queensland×
Innings by inningsOverallFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Partners | Format | Span | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Burns & Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2023 | 42 | 1 | 1360 | 171 | 33.17 | 3 | 5 |
| Joe Burns & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2017-2024 | 35 | 1 | 1168 | 116 | 34.35 | 3 | 6 |
| Usman Khawaja & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2017-2026 | 28 | 1 | 1082 | 137 | 40.07 | 2 | 10 |
| Usman Khawaja & Marnus LabuschagneQUE | First-class | 2017-2026 | 25 | 2 | 1009 | 137 | 43.87 | 2 | 8 |
| Michael Neser & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 26 | 0 | 987 | 200 | 37.96 | 3 | 4 |
| James Peirson & Jack WildermuthQUE | First-class | 2018-2025 | 28 | 2 | 892 | 151 | 34.31 | 1 | 6 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2017-2026 | 25 | 1 | 861 | 134 | 35.88 | 3 | 4 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2022 | 14 | 0 | 831 | 142 | 59.36 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe Burns & Marnus LabuschagneQUE | First-class | 2017-2023 | 18 | 0 | 790 | 148 | 43.89 | 2 | 5 |
| James Peirson & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2019-2025 | 13 | 1 | 709 | 199 | 59.08 | 3 | 4 |
| James Peirson & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2026 | 15 | 1 | 637 | 97 | 45.50 | 0 | 6 |
| Matt Renshaw & Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2024 | 22 | 0 | 527 | 139 | 23.95 | 1 | 2 |
| Usman Khawaja & Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2023 | 13 | 0 | 504 | 128 | 38.77 | 1 | 3 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2024-2026 | 11 | 0 | 496 | 156 | 45.09 | 1 | 4 |
| Mark Steketee & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2025 | 12 | 0 | 492 | 119 | 41.00 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben McDermott & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2023-2025 | 12 | 1 | 478 | 99* | 43.45 | 0 | 5 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2017-2026 | 12 | 0 | 476 | 136 | 39.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Matt Renshaw & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2025 | 13 | 0 | 461 | 143 | 35.46 | 1 | 3 |
| Lachlan Hearne & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2024-2026 | 9 | 1 | 446 | 124 | 55.75 | 2 | 1 |
| Matt Renshaw & Max BryantQUE | List A | 2021-2024 | 9 | 1 | 436 | 177 | 54.50 | 1 | 2 |
| Usman Khawaja & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2025 | 12 | 1 | 434 | 116 | 39.45 | 1 | 2 |
| Usman Khawaja & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2017-2023 | 13 | 0 | 433 | 195 | 33.31 | 1 | 1 |
| Usman Khawaja & Joe BurnsQUE | First-class | 2018-2023 | 12 | 0 | 426 | 168 | 35.50 | 2 | 0 |
| James Peirson & Matt RenshawQUE | List A | 2021-2024 | 6 | 2 | 396 | 134* | 99.00 | 1 | 2 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Matt RenshawQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 11 | 0 | 390 | 128 | 35.45 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben McDermott & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2023-2025 | 12 | 1 | 384 | 102 | 34.91 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Burns & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2024 | 9 | 1 | 376 | 187 | 47.00 | 2 | 0 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Lachlan HearneQUE | List A | 2025-2026 | 4 | 0 | 347 | 106 | 86.75 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Clayton & Angus LovellQUE | First-class | 2024-2025 | 11 | 0 | 327 | 91 | 29.73 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Renshaw & Angus LovellQUE | First-class | 2024-2025 | 16 | 0 | 305 | 88 | 19.06 | 0 | 1 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 9 | 0 | 292 | 90 | 32.44 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Neser & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2019-2022 | 4 | 0 | 276 | 257 | 69.00 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Neser & Jack WildermuthQUE | First-class | 2018-2025 | 8 | 0 | 268 | 72 | 33.50 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben McDermott & Sam HeazlettQUE | List A | 2023 | 4 | 0 | 264 | 145 | 66.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Usman Khawaja & Sam HeazlettQUE | List A | 2021-2022 | 10 | 0 | 264 | 118 | 26.40 | 1 | 1 |
| Marnus Labuschagne & Jack ClaytonQUE | List A | 2024-2026 | 6 | 0 | 256 | 90 | 42.67 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Neser & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2026 | 7 | 0 | 254 | 155 | 36.29 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Renshaw & Jack WildermuthQUE | First-class | 2020-2024 | 4 | 1 | 246 | 102 | 82.00 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Burns & James PeirsonQUE | List A | 2021 | 4 | 0 | 238 | 124 | 59.50 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Neser & Xavier BartlettQUE | First-class | 2020-2026 | 13 | 0 | 237 | 65 | 18.23 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Burns & James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2017-2023 | 4 | 1 | 234 | 186* | 78.00 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wildermuth & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2023-2025 | 4 | 0 | 231 | 103 | 57.75 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Heazlett & Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2017-2019 | 4 | 1 | 229 | 142 | 76.33 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Heazlett & Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2018-2019 | 5 | 0 | 220 | 114 | 44.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Bryce Street & Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2024 | 8 | 0 | 220 | 79 | 27.50 | 0 | 2 |
| Mark Steketee & Xavier BartlettQUE | First-class | 2019-2025 | 11 | 0 | 220 | 62 | 20.00 | 0 | 2 |
| James Peirson & Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2019-2022 | 3 | 0 | 217 | 162 | 72.33 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Burns & Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2017-2019 | 6 | 1 | 206 | 51 | 41.20 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben McDermott & Angus LovellQUE | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 0 | 201 | 159 | 50.25 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Renshaw & Jack ClaytonQUE | List A | 2023-2024 | 4 | 0 | 201 | 154 | 50.25 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.