Birmingham Bears: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Birmingham Bears×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam HainBB | Worcestershire | 2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 575 | 83* | 57.50 | 398 | 144.47 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 14 |
| Sam HainBB | Nottinghamshire | 2018-2025 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 513 | 112* | 85.50 | 326 | 157.36 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 22 |
| Sam HainBB | Yorkshire | 2018-2025 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 474 | 98* | 67.71 | 315 | 150.48 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 22 |
| Sam HainBB | Northamptonshire | 2018-2025 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 467 | 93 | 35.92 | 328 | 142.38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 11 |
| Sam HainBB | Derbyshire | 2018-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 406 | 85 | 50.75 | 276 | 147.10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 11 |
| Adam HoseBB | Northamptonshire | 2018-2022 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 344 | 119 | 49.14 | 245 | 140.41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 14 |
| Adam HoseBB | Worcestershire | 2018-2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 307 | 110* | 38.38 | 193 | 159.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 11 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Worcestershire | 2020-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 304 | 68 | 43.43 | 190 | 160.00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 16 |
| Sam HainBB | Leicestershire | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 286 | 65* | 57.20 | 220 | 130.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 3 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Derbyshire | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 282 | 66* | 70.50 | 205 | 137.56 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 8 |
| Sam HainBB | Durham | 2018-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 263 | 95 | 29.22 | 215 | 122.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Rob YatesBB | Nottinghamshire | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 245 | 68 | 49.00 | 169 | 144.97 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Derbyshire | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 232 | 89 | 29.00 | 172 | 134.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 |
| Adam HoseBB | Yorkshire | 2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 216 | 51* | 43.20 | 151 | 143.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Northamptonshire | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 199 | 46 | 24.88 | 125 | 159.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Yorkshire | 2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 188 | 63* | 26.86 | 115 | 163.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| Ian BellBB | Northamptonshire | 2018-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 187 | 131 | 62.33 | 110 | 170.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Northamptonshire | 2020-2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 181 | 68 | 30.17 | 129 | 140.31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Durham | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 178 | 49 | 22.25 | 140 | 127.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Rob YatesBB | Worcestershire | 2020-2024 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 176 | 59 | 22.00 | 116 | 151.72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 |
| Sam HainBB | Lancashire | 2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 175 | 59 | 29.17 | 140 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Adam HoseBB | Lancashire | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 170 | 65 | 42.50 | 120 | 141.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Adam HoseBB | Nottinghamshire | 2018-2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 168 | 88* | 24.00 | 95 | 176.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| Tom LathamBB | Derbyshire | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 162 | 104 | 81.00 | 93 | 174.19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Yorkshire | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 161 | 65 | 20.13 | 113 | 142.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Adam HoseBB | Derbyshire | 2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 150 | 69 | 30.00 | 86 | 174.42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| Chris BenjaminBB | Northamptonshire | 2021-2024 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 149 | 60* | 49.67 | 85 | 175.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Rob YatesBB | Durham | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 53 | 23.33 | 113 | 123.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| Chris BenjaminBB | Yorkshire | 2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 139 | 46 | 23.17 | 96 | 144.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| Ian BellBB | Nottinghamshire | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 136 | 82* | 136.00 | 94 | 144.68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Paul StirlingBB | Northamptonshire | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 136 | 119 | 68.00 | 58 | 234.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 |
| Adam HoseBB | Leicestershire | 2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 135 | 66* | 45.00 | 80 | 168.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Jacob BethellBB | Worcestershire | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 134 | 71* | 33.50 | 85 | 157.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| Jacob BethellBB | Durham | 2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 133 | 50 | 22.17 | 111 | 119.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Sam HainBB | Somerset | 2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 55* | 64.00 | 84 | 152.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Worcestershire | 2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 128 | 42 | 16.00 | 88 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 2 |
| Jacob BethellBB | Northamptonshire | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 124 | 56* | 41.33 | 65 | 190.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
| Ed PollockBB | Worcestershire | 2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 53 | 30.25 | 66 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Chris BenjaminBB | Worcestershire | 2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 121 | 34 | 24.20 | 74 | 163.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 |
| Moeen AliBB | Derbyshire | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 118 | 59 | 39.33 | 72 | 163.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Ed PollockBB | Yorkshire | 2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 117 | 39 | 29.25 | 63 | 185.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Alex DaviesBB | Leicestershire | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 114 | 43 | 28.50 | 75 | 152.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Ed BarnardBB | Nottinghamshire | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 109 | 55 | 27.25 | 53 | 205.66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| Ed PollockBB | Durham | 2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 77 | 26.50 | 71 | 149.30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Moeen AliBB | Leicestershire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 103 | 52.00 | 63 | 165.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Chris BenjaminBB | Durham | 2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 104 | 68* | 34.67 | 65 | 160.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Will RhodesBB | Northamptonshire | 2019-2021 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 102 | 45 | 17.00 | 91 | 112.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Dominic SibleyBB | Yorkshire | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 64 | 50.50 | 72 | 140.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Rob YatesBB | Northamptonshire | 2020-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 99 | 71 | 19.80 | 80 | 123.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Nottinghamshire | 2021-2025 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 99 | 53 | 19.80 | 75 | 132.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.