Manchester Originals: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Manchester Originals×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jos ButtlerMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 270 | 75 | 67.50 | 172 | 156.98 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 13 |
| Philip SaltMO | Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 225 | 61 | 25.00 | 130 | 173.08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 14 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | Southern Brave | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 217 | 82 | 54.25 | 148 | 146.62 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Philip SaltMO | Trent Rockets | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 217 | 86 | 43.40 | 129 | 168.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 |
| Philip SaltMO | London Spirit | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 189 | 58 | 31.50 | 130 | 145.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Philip SaltMO | Southern Brave | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 188 | 60 | 31.33 | 113 | 166.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| Philip SaltMO | Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 41 | 20.83 | 106 | 117.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | Welsh Fire | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 57 | 61.50 | 69 | 178.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Philip SaltMO | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 123 | 56 | 24.60 | 81 | 151.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | London Spirit | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 62 | 38.00 | 84 | 135.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Jamie OvertonMO | Northern Superchargers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 113 | 83* | 56.50 | 60 | 188.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Paul WalterMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 106 | 28 | 17.67 | 71 | 149.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Matthew HurstMO | Northern Superchargers | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 78 | 47.50 | 53 | 179.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Laurie EvansMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 45 | 31.33 | 42 | 223.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Jamie OvertonMO | Oval Invincibles | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 37 | 39.50 | 48 | 164.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Rachin RavindraMO | Northern Superchargers | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 47* | 78.00 | 37 | 210.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 43 | 26.00 | 69 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansMO | London Spirit | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 72 | 25.33 | 42 | 180.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Wayne MadsenMO | Southern Brave | 2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 74 | 43* | 37.00 | 65 | 113.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Wayne MadsenMO | Oval Invincibles | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 53* | 36.00 | 56 | 128.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | Trent Rockets | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 41 | 23.67 | 47 | 151.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Philip SaltMO | Welsh Fire | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 38 | 14.20 | 55 | 129.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Andre RussellMO | Southern Brave | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 64* | - | 23 | 278.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Max HoldenMO | London Spirit | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 38 | 31.00 | 45 | 137.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeMO | Welsh Fire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 31 | 187.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Paul WalterMO | Trent Rockets | 2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 29 | 28.00 | 35 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Max HoldenMO | Trent Rockets | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 27.00 | 47 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Colin AckermannMO | London Spirit | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 40 | 132.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Wayne MadsenMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 43 | 17.67 | 35 | 151.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Heinrich KlaasenMO | Northern Superchargers | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 50* | - | 28 | 185.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Paul WalterMO | Oval Invincibles | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 33 | 154.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Matthew HurstMO | Oval Invincibles | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 25.00 | 30 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Tristan StubbsMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 23 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Andre RussellMO | Northern Superchargers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 29* | 46.00 | 37 | 124.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Colin MunroMO | Trent Rockets | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 22 | 204.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Tristan StubbsMO | Trent Rockets | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 22.50 | 28 | 160.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Laurie EvansMO | Trent Rockets | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 26* | 22.00 | 31 | 141.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Tom LammonbyMO | Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 26* | - | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Jamie OvertonMO | Southern Brave | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 21.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Jos ButtlerMO | Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 23 | 10.50 | 53 | 79.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Colin MunroMO | Southern Brave | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 28 | 146.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom LammonbyMO | London Spirit | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 27 | 40.00 | 27 | 148.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ashton TurnerMO | Oval Invincibles | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 26 | 19.50 | 26 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMO | Welsh Fire | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 19.50 | 24 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMO | Oval Invincibles | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 37 | 19.00 | 28 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Carlos BrathwaiteMO | Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 29 | 127.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ashton TurnerMO | Trent Rockets | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 18.00 | 21 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Ashton TurnerMO | Birmingham Phoenix | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 17.50 | 20 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Heinrich KlaasenMO | Birmingham Phoenix | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 35 | 97.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Colin MunroMO | Welsh Fire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 27 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.