Colombo Cricket Club: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Colombo Cricket Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 383 | 183 | 191.50 | 539 | 71.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 354 | 163 | 59.00 | 255 | 138.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 16 |
| A BandaraCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 349 | 190 | 116.33 | 461 | 75.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 326 | 112 | 108.67 | 363 | 89.81 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 6 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 326 | 221 | 54.33 | 325 | 100.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 12 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 319 | 204 | 79.75 | 452 | 70.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 |
| A BandaraCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 305 | 150* | 305.00 | 358 | 85.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 302 | 125* | 302.00 | 357 | 84.59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 276 | 130* | 276.00 | 263 | 104.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 271 | 150 | 38.71 | 244 | 111.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 9 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 270 | 94 | 33.75 | 355 | 76.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
| S KosalaCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 259 | 132* | 259.00 | 224 | 115.63 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 237 | 100 | 47.40 | 244 | 97.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 121 | 56.75 | 284 | 79.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 225 | 194 | 75.00 | 349 | 64.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 223 | 148 | 37.17 | 188 | 118.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 213 | 122* | 71.00 | 140 | 152.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 207 | 117* | 103.50 | 232 | 89.22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
| A BandaraCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 204 | 200* | 204.00 | 347 | 58.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 201 | 124 | 100.50 | 258 | 77.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 200 | 114* | 66.67 | 145 | 137.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 198 | 59 | 39.60 | 235 | 84.26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 193 | 63 | 64.33 | 165 | 116.97 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 192 | 69 | 38.40 | 197 | 97.46 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 158* | 94.00 | 127 | 148.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 186 | 77 | 37.20 | 120 | 155.00 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 183 | 128 | 61.00 | 199 | 91.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 175 | 88 | 35.00 | 169 | 103.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Minod BhanukaCCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 169 | 89 | 84.50 | 244 | 69.26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Kamindu MendisCCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 139 | 82.50 | 155 | 106.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 161 | 155 | 53.67 | 179 | 89.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 160 | 70 | 53.33 | 160 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | Sinhalese Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 157 | 157* | - | 117 | 134.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 |
| A BandaraCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 157 | 101* | 52.33 | 195 | 80.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 128 | 77.50 | 113 | 137.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 155 | 109* | 77.50 | 119 | 130.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 155 | 65 | 31.00 | 291 | 53.26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | Sinhalese Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 148 | 148.00 | 132 | 112.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 144 | 107 | 72.00 | 165 | 87.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 143 | 88 | 143.00 | 129 | 110.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 141 | 78 | 28.20 | 106 | 133.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Kamindu MendisCCC | Police Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 71 | 65.00 | 95 | 136.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 127 | 54 | 21.17 | 125 | 101.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 115 | 42* | 57.50 | 109 | 105.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Kamindu MendisCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 114 | 114.00 | 166 | 68.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 114 | 40 | 16.29 | 136 | 83.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 64 | 37.67 | 162 | 69.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| A BandaraCCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 111 | 44 | 37.00 | 154 | 72.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 48 | 22.00 | 93 | 118.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 63 | 35.33 | 136 | 77.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.