Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 5 | 108 | 34 | 216 | 13 | 6/48 | 10/101 | 16.62 | 2.00 | 49.85 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheNSWC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 40.4 | 11 | 88 | 9 | 7/64 | 9/88 | 9.78 | 2.16 | 27.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 45.1 | 7 | 111 | 8 | 5/94 | 5/94 | 13.88 | 2.46 | 33.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 10 | 163 | 8 | 2/21 | 4/93 | 20.38 | 3.02 | 40.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 7 | 248 | 8 | 3/89 | 3/89 | 31.00 | 3.88 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Sinhalese Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 112 | 7 | 6/89 | 7/112 | 16.00 | 3.29 | 29.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 34.4 | 3 | 146 | 7 | 5/88 | 7/108 | 20.86 | 4.21 | 29.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 3 | 298 | 7 | 4/113 | 4/113 | 42.57 | 4.08 | 62.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sachindu ColombageNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 10.33 | 5.64 | 11.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nipun MalingaNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 80 | 6 | 6/70 | 6/80 | 13.33 | 3.58 | 22.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 222 | 6 | 6/115 | 6/115 | 37.00 | 4.93 | 45.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| S NishshankaNSWC | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 5/38 | 5/38 | 7.60 | 5.43 | 8.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dilshan AbeysingheNSWC | Moors Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 5/39 | 5/39 | 7.80 | 3.90 | 12.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheNSWC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 4/39 | 5/54 | 10.80 | 2.84 | 22.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anuk FernandoNSWC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 17.4 | 1 | 65 | 5 | 3/40 | 5/65 | 13.00 | 3.68 | 21.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Moors Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 78 | 5 | 5/78 | 5/78 | 15.60 | 2.60 | 36.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anuk FernandoNSWC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 26.4 | 2 | 86 | 5 | 5/44 | 5/86 | 17.20 | 3.23 | 32.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 37.1 | 10 | 86 | 5 | 3/51 | 5/86 | 17.20 | 2.31 | 44.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Police Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 89 | 5 | 4/47 | 5/89 | 17.80 | 3.30 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul HakamNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 95 | 5 | 2/25 | 3/70 | 19.00 | 5.28 | 21.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BGS MendisNSWC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 107 | 5 | 3/71 | 3/71 | 21.40 | 4.28 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 119 | 5 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 23.80 | 2.98 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 35.1 | 0 | 124 | 5 | 3/66 | 5/111 | 24.80 | 3.53 | 42.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 126 | 5 | 3/70 | 5/126 | 25.20 | 3.94 | 38.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul HakamNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 36.4 | 3 | 134 | 5 | 3/30 | 5/134 | 26.80 | 3.65 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BGS MendisNSWC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 14.00 | 5.09 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LA de ZoysaNSWC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 59 | 4 | 3/17 | 4/59 | 14.75 | 2.11 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheNSWC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 7 | 75 | 4 | 4/75 | 4/75 | 18.75 | 3.15 | 35.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul HakamNSWC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 87 | 4 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 21.75 | 8.70 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S NishshankaNSWC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 3/52 | 3/52 | 23.00 | 10.22 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammu AshanNSWC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 96 | 4 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 24.00 | 6.86 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilshan AbeysingheNSWC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 21.1 | 2 | 99 | 4 | 3/39 | 4/69 | 24.75 | 4.68 | 31.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nipun MalingaNSWC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 117 | 4 | 3/108 | 4/117 | 29.25 | 4.68 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 75.3 | 32 | 122 | 4 | 2/17 | 3/49 | 30.50 | 1.62 | 113.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul HakamNSWC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 158 | 4 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 39.50 | 6.87 | 34.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 15 | 178 | 4 | 2/78 | 4/178 | 44.50 | 2.74 | 97.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiNSWC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 4.67 | 3.50 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Insaka SiriwardeneNSWC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 8.67 | 2.60 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R KoshithaNSWC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WA DilshanNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M ChanthukaNSWC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 14.00 | 5.25 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kavika DilshanNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 3/44 | 3/44 | 14.67 | 5.74 | 15.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandun MendisNSWC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 14.67 | 4.40 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammu AshanNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 16.00 | 5.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anuk FernandoNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 2/35 | 3/49 | 16.33 | 4.08 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiNSWC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 19.67 | 6.56 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilshan AbeysingheNSWC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 20.33 | 3.81 | 32.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LA de ZoysaNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 3 | 3/43 | 3/68 | 22.67 | 3.58 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BGS MendisNSWC | Police Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 21.3 | 1 | 75 | 3 | 1/17 | 2/58 | 25.00 | 3.49 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nipun MalingaNSWC | Police Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 79 | 3 | 3/73 | 3/79 | 26.33 | 3.76 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.