Police Sports Club: Fielding by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Police Sports Club×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishad RandikaPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 13 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1.77 |
| Avishka TharinduPSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1.50 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1.13 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.25 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0.93 |
| D InduwaraPSC | List A | 2024-2026 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0.65 |
| Nalin PriyadarshanaPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0.80 |
| N BalasooriyaPSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.67 |
| R HirushanPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1.13 |
| R HirushanPSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.69 |
| Mohamed ShamazPSC | List A | 2026 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | T20 | 2024-2026 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Sudeera ThilakaratnePSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.53 |
| MJM FernandoPSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
| D InduwaraPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.88 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | T20 | 2024-2025 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.88 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.54 |
| P NirmalPSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Tillakaratne SampathPSC | List A | 2026 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Mohamed ShamazPSC | T20 | 2026 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.86 |
| Charuka WijelathPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.67 |
| N BalasooriyaPSC | T20 | 2024-2025 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.55 |
| Heshan DhanushkaPSC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | List A | 2025 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.63 |
| Sudeera ThilakaratnePSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.36 |
| Charuka WijelathPSC | List A | 2026 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Charuka WijelathPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Supun MadushankaPSC | First-class | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.80 |
| N BalasooriyaPSC | First-class | 2025 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Tillakaratne SampathPSC | T20 | 2026 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.57 |
| Himesh RamanayakePSC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.36 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | List A | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.60 |
| C GomezPSC | T20 | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | T20 | 2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 |
| R HirushanPSC | T20 | 2024-2025 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 |
| D KappagodaPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 |
| Naveen FernandoPSC | List A | 2025 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 |
| Supun FernandoPSC | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Ashen BandaraPSC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Jehan DanielPSC | List A | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Kushal Janith PereraPSC | T20 | 2024 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Jehan DanielPSC | T20 | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Naveen FernandoPSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
| N PremaratnePSC | T20 | 2026 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Heshan DhanushkaPSC | List A | 2024 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 |
| Dulash UdayangaPSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 |
| D KappagodaPSC | List A | 2024-2026 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 |
| Chamara SilvaPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.