Melbourne Stars: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Melbourne Stars×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam ZampaMS | Sydney Thunder | 2016-2023 | 13 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 365 | 21 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 17.38 | 7.30 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2023 | 14 | 14 | 52.5 | 0 | 340 | 18 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 18.89 | 6.44 | 17.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Brisbane Heat | 2016-2023 | 14 | 14 | 51 | 1 | 364 | 16 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 22.75 | 7.14 | 19.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jackson BirdMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2012-2019 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 170 | 15 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 11.33 | 6.80 | 10.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2026 | 19 | 15 | 35.5 | 0 | 301 | 14 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 21.50 | 8.40 | 15.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2023 | 11 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 278 | 13 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 21.38 | 6.95 | 18.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Sydney Sixers | 2015-2023 | 11 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 300 | 13 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 23.08 | 7.14 | 19.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 111 | 12 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 9.25 | 8.54 | 6.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2025 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 113 | 12 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 9.42 | 5.95 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John HastingsMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2013-2018 | 9 | 9 | 31.4 | 0 | 245 | 12 | 4/29 | 4/29 | 20.42 | 7.74 | 15.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Sydney Sixers | 2013-2026 | 21 | 17 | 38.5 | 0 | 330 | 11 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 30.00 | 8.50 | 21.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterMS | Sydney Thunder | 2022-2024 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 98 | 10 | 4/29 | 4/29 | 9.80 | 6.53 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 115 | 10 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 11.50 | 6.05 | 11.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2026 | 18 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 258 | 10 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 25.80 | 7.59 | 20.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John HastingsMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2014-2018 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 0 | 129 | 9 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 14.33 | 6.73 | 12.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 172 | 9 | 3/41 | 3/41 | 19.11 | 8.60 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2023 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 175 | 9 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 19.44 | 6.48 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | Brisbane Heat | 2020-2023 | 7 | 7 | 25.5 | 0 | 189 | 9 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 21.00 | 7.32 | 17.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2016-2023 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 248 | 9 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 27.56 | 7.29 | 22.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep LamichhaneMS | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2020 | 4 | 4 | 14.4 | 0 | 102 | 8 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 12.75 | 6.95 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2012-2018 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 110 | 8 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 13.75 | 5.50 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012-2017 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 117 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 14.63 | 6.50 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John HastingsMS | Perth Scorchers | 2013-2017 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 126 | 8 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 15.75 | 7.00 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2026 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 135 | 8 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 16.88 | 7.11 | 14.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott BolandMS | Sydney Sixers | 2015-2024 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 137 | 8 | 3/37 | 3/37 | 17.13 | 7.61 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Perth Scorchers | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 16.5 | 0 | 138 | 8 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 17.25 | 8.20 | 12.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 154 | 8 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 19.25 | 7.70 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Sydney Thunder | 2016-2025 | 18 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 158 | 8 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 19.75 | 8.32 | 14.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2018 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 168 | 8 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 21.00 | 9.33 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott BolandMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2015-2024 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 0 | 180 | 8 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 22.50 | 8.44 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2014-2026 | 15 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 189 | 8 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 23.63 | 6.10 | 23.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Brisbane Heat | 2016-2026 | 18 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 212 | 8 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 26.50 | 8.48 | 18.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam PlunkettMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 4/36 | 4/36 | 8.14 | 7.13 | 6.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark SteketeeMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 8.71 | 6.10 | 8.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Clint HinchliffeMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2020-2023 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 75 | 7 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 10.71 | 5.77 | 11.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke WoodMS | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 5/50 | 5/50 | 11.29 | 10.53 | 6.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel ParisMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 82 | 7 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 11.71 | 6.31 | 11.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom CurranMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 91 | 7 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 13.00 | 7.58 | 10.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John HastingsMS | Sydney Thunder | 2013-2018 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 119 | 7 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 17.00 | 7.93 | 12.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallMS | Perth Scorchers | 2014-2020 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 145 | 7 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 20.71 | 7.25 | 17.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael BeerMS | Perth Scorchers | 2015-2019 | 7 | 7 | 27.5 | 0 | 183 | 7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 26.14 | 6.57 | 23.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2017-2026 | 14 | 8 | 23.3 | 1 | 191 | 7 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 27.29 | 8.13 | 20.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2026 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 205 | 7 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 29.29 | 9.32 | 18.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2012-2018 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 224 | 7 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 32.00 | 7.72 | 24.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Perth Scorchers | 2014-2026 | 15 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 274 | 7 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 39.14 | 9.79 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasith MalingaMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1.17 | 1.75 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Usama MirMS | Sydney Sixers | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleMS | Sydney Sixers | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 13.67 | 5.79 | 14.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep LamichhaneMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2020 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 112 | 6 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 18.67 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 116 | 6 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 19.33 | 7.25 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.