Warriors: Fielding by year (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Warriors×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christiaan JonkerWAR | 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1.30 |
| Sinethemba QeshileWAR | 2022 | 2022 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Colin AckermannWAR | 2016 | 2016 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.89 |
| Colin AckermannWAR | 2015 | 2015 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.17 |
| Davy JacobsWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.78 |
| Clyde FortuinWAR | 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.70 |
| Patrick KrugerWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.20 |
| Simon HarmerWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.32 |
| Lutho SipamlaWAR | 2019 | 2019 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.83 |
| Ashwell PrinceWAR | 2013 | 2013 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.71 |
| Athenkosi DyiliWAR | 2012 | 2012 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.71 |
| Sinethemba QeshileWAR | 2019 | 2019 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.71 |
| Jon-Jon SmutsWAR | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Colin IngramWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.31 |
| Rusty TheronWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 |
| Christiaan JonkerWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 |
| Rudi SecondWAR | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Basheeru-Deen WaltersWAR | 2015 | 2015 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Simon HarmerWAR | 2013 | 2013 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.50 |
| Solo NqweniWAR | 2017 | 2017 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Craig KieswetterWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Andrew BirchWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Colin AckermannWAR | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Diego RosierWAR | 2022 | 2022 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Jean du PlessisWAR | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Renaldo MeyerWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Senuran MuthusamyWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Simon HarmerWAR | 2012 | 2012 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Tiaan van VuurenWAR | 2022 | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Gihahn CloeteWAR | 2019 | 2019 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Ayabulela GqamaneWAR | 2013 | 2013 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Jerry NqoloWAR | 2017 | 2017 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Makhaya NtiniWAR | 2012 | 2012 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 |
| Jon-Jon SmutsWAR | 2015 | 2015 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 |
| Ashwell PrinceWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Tsepo NdwandwaWAR | 2022 | 2022 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Jon-Jon SmutsWAR | 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.30 |
| Sisanda MagalaWAR | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.30 |
| Jon-Jon SmutsWAR | 2014 | 2014 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 |
| Tristan StubbsWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Anrich NortjeWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Johan BothaWAR | 2012 | 2012 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Wihan LubbeWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Tristan StubbsWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Jean du PlessisWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Ayabulela GqamaneWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Anrich NortjeWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Sinethemba QeshileWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Marco JansenWAR | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Jordan HermannWAR | 2024 | 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.