Knights: Fielding by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Knights×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gihahn CloeteKNI | Knights | 2013-2026 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1.04 |
| Shadley van SchalkwykKNI | Knights | 2013-2019 | 45 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0.42 |
| Aubrey SwanepoelKNI | Knights | 2012-2024 | 36 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Patrick KrugerKNI | Knights | 2016-2022 | 39 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0.46 |
| Rudi SecondKNI | Knights | 2014-2019 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.63 |
| Rilee RossouwKNI | Knights | 2012-2024 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0.35 |
| Malusi SibotoKNI | Knights | 2012-2015 | 50 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0.26 |
| Andries GousKNI | Knights | 2016-2021 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.92 |
| Tumelo BodibeKNI | Knights | 2014-2016 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0.46 |
| Andre RussellKNI | Knights | 2014-2015 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.63 |
| David MillerKNI | Knights | 2016-2017 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.62 |
| Theunis de BruynKNI | Knights | 2015-2017 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.36 |
| Obus PienaarKNI | Knights | 2012-2014 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.26 |
| Ryan McLarenKNI | Knights | 2012-2019 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.24 |
| Diego RosierKNI | Knights | 2014-2016 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.37 |
| Jacques SnymanKNI | Knights | 2022-2024 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.28 |
| Werner CoetseeKNI | Knights | 2013-2015 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.22 |
| Pite van BiljonKNI | Knights | 2013-2021 | 43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.16 |
| Wandile MakwetuKNI | Knights | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Keegan PetersenKNI | Knights | 2017 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Ryan BaileyKNI | Knights | 2012 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.60 |
| Dean ElgarKNI | Knights | 2012-2014 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.35 |
| Dillon du PreezKNI | Knights | 2012-2014 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.23 |
| Reeza HendricksKNI | Knights | 2012-2015 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.19 |
| Morné van WykKNI | Knights | 2012 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.63 |
| Tshepo NtuliKNI | Knights | 2015-2017 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.36 |
| Gerald CoetzeeKNI | Knights | 2019-2022 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.29 |
| Johan van der WathKNI | Knights | 2012-2014 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.21 |
| CP KlijnhansKNI | Knights | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Mangaliso MosheleKNI | Knights | 2022 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Nicky BojeKNI | Knights | 2013-2014 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.31 |
| Raynard van TonderKNI | Knights | 2021-2022 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Isaac DikgaleKNI | Knights | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Garnett TarrKNI | Knights | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Lefa MosenaKNI | Knights | 2014 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Tiaan van VuurenKNI | Knights | 2024 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 |
| Farhaan BehardienKNI | Knights | 2021-2022 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.30 |
| TG MokoenaKNI | Knights | 2017-2021 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Alfred MothoaKNI | Knights | 2021-2022 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 |
| Jason RaubenheimerKNI | Knights | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Aaron PhangisoKNI | Knights | 2024 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Luthando MnyandaKNI | Knights | 2016-2017 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Romano TerblancheKNI | Knights | 2012-2014 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 |
| Loots BosmanKNI | Knights | 2013 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Duanne OlivierKNI | Knights | 2016 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 |
| Marchant de LangeKNI | Knights | 2016-2017 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 |
| Mbulelo BudazaKNI | Knights | 2016-2022 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Matthew KleinveldtKNI | Knights | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Ruan HaasbroekKNI | Knights | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Ottniel BaartmanKNI | Knights | 2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.