Northern Districts: Bowling by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northern Districts×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2013-2026 | 82 | 148 | 2334.2 | 421 | 8032 | 285 | 7/45 | 9/84 | 28.18 | 3.44 | 49.14 | 10 | 12 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiND | First-class | 2012-2022 | 55 | 92 | 1752.2 | 277 | 5767 | 200 | 7/30 | 12/62 | 28.84 | 3.29 | 52.57 | 9 | 13 | 2 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2012-2021 | 66 | 116 | 1872.1 | 476 | 5366 | 182 | 6/72 | 10/128 | 29.48 | 2.87 | 61.72 | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 52 | 87 | 1384.4 | 250 | 4091 | 102 | 5/25 | 7/95 | 40.11 | 2.95 | 81.45 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerND | First-class | 2018-2025 | 26 | 44 | 865.3 | 168 | 2521 | 96 | 6/114 | 8/86 | 26.26 | 2.91 | 54.09 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2015-2025 | 41 | 69 | 797.1 | 147 | 2508 | 89 | 7/41 | 7/51 | 28.18 | 3.15 | 53.74 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | T20 | 2014-2026 | 70 | 67 | 228.1 | 4 | 1936 | 83 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 23.33 | 8.49 | 16.49 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2022-2026 | 30 | 55 | 812.2 | 151 | 2692 | 82 | 6/45 | 8/137 | 32.83 | 3.31 | 59.44 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Graeme AldridgeND | First-class | 2012-2015 | 19 | 37 | 550.1 | 126 | 1764 | 66 | 5/52 | 8/123 | 26.73 | 3.21 | 50.02 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak GibsonND | First-class | 2016-2026 | 25 | 45 | 558 | 76 | 2116 | 58 | 4/42 | 6/81 | 36.48 | 3.79 | 57.72 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim SoutheeND | First-class | 2013-2024 | 13 | 24 | 351.5 | 84 | 1006 | 55 | 5/35 | 7/74 | 18.29 | 2.86 | 38.38 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Brent ArnelND | First-class | 2012-2018 | 12 | 23 | 453 | 125 | 1265 | 52 | 5/73 | 7/95 | 24.33 | 2.79 | 52.27 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Brett RandellND | First-class | 2017-2022 | 18 | 33 | 445.4 | 100 | 1296 | 52 | 6/45 | 8/108 | 24.92 | 2.91 | 51.42 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | First-class | 2014-2023 | 28 | 44 | 736.3 | 159 | 2051 | 50 | 5/51 | 8/153 | 41.02 | 2.78 | 88.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2012-2019 | 57 | 74 | 527.5 | 111 | 1743 | 48 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 36.31 | 3.30 | 65.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | First-class | 2021-2024 | 13 | 23 | 304.4 | 42 | 1123 | 47 | 6/45 | 8/126 | 23.89 | 3.69 | 38.89 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tim PringleND | First-class | 2022-2026 | 13 | 25 | 511.4 | 95 | 1572 | 47 | 4/38 | 8/83 | 33.45 | 3.07 | 65.32 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiND | T20 | 2014-2022 | 34 | 34 | 128.5 | 0 | 942 | 40 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 23.55 | 7.31 | 19.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | T20 | 2019-2026 | 74 | 40 | 96.2 | 1 | 844 | 37 | 3/1 | 3/1 | 22.81 | 8.76 | 15.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton DevcichND | First-class | 2012-2018 | 33 | 38 | 298.1 | 45 | 1026 | 37 | 4/39 | 8/176 | 27.73 | 3.44 | 48.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent BoultND | First-class | 2013-2019 | 8 | 15 | 247.5 | 54 | 784 | 34 | 5/30 | 7/50 | 23.06 | 3.16 | 43.74 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | T20 | 2017-2023 | 30 | 28 | 88 | 0 | 631 | 33 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 19.12 | 7.17 | 16.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anurag VermaND | T20 | 2019-2022 | 24 | 23 | 81.4 | 0 | 656 | 32 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 20.50 | 8.03 | 15.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | T20 | 2018-2026 | 28 | 28 | 101 | 0 | 743 | 31 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 23.97 | 7.36 | 19.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JH BrownND | First-class | 2022-2026 | 13 | 24 | 297.2 | 33 | 1068 | 30 | 4/51 | 6/95 | 35.60 | 3.59 | 59.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim PringleND | T20 | 2022-2026 | 28 | 26 | 90.3 | 0 | 709 | 29 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 24.45 | 7.83 | 18.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton DevcichND | T20 | 2014-2020 | 35 | 24 | 83 | 0 | 603 | 27 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 22.33 | 7.27 | 18.44 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerND | T20 | 2019-2025 | 22 | 22 | 78.3 | 1 | 631 | 27 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 23.37 | 8.04 | 17.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | T20 | 2019-2026 | 34 | 32 | 110 | 2 | 1002 | 27 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 37.11 | 9.11 | 24.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin de GrandhommeND | First-class | 2018-2023 | 13 | 24 | 287.1 | 82 | 700 | 25 | 3/13 | 5/62 | 28.00 | 2.44 | 68.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellND | T20 | 2017-2020 | 30 | 24 | 56.5 | 0 | 506 | 24 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 21.08 | 8.90 | 14.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | T20 | 2022-2026 | 22 | 22 | 75.3 | 1 | 694 | 24 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 28.92 | 9.19 | 18.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddy WalkerND | T20 | 2021-2025 | 27 | 25 | 85.1 | 0 | 631 | 23 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 27.43 | 7.41 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalND | First-class | 2021-2026 | 46 | 35 | 187.4 | 31 | 590 | 21 | 5/43 | 8/55 | 28.10 | 3.14 | 53.62 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brett RandellND | T20 | 2017-2021 | 16 | 16 | 52 | 0 | 476 | 19 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 25.05 | 9.15 | 16.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim SoutheeND | T20 | 2017-2024 | 11 | 11 | 40.2 | 0 | 355 | 17 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 20.88 | 8.80 | 14.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anurag VermaND | First-class | 2013-2014 | 6 | 9 | 122.5 | 19 | 521 | 17 | 7/82 | 8/139 | 30.65 | 4.24 | 43.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy WalkerND | First-class | 2022-2025 | 8 | 13 | 216.3 | 33 | 706 | 16 | 4/112 | 5/147 | 44.13 | 3.26 | 81.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak GibsonND | T20 | 2019-2026 | 18 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 377 | 15 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 25.13 | 8.02 | 18.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2017-2026 | 70 | 39 | 193.2 | 50 | 456 | 15 | 3/38 | 3/38 | 30.40 | 2.36 | 77.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon BoultND | First-class | 2013-2015 | 10 | 15 | 250 | 44 | 858 | 14 | 4/37 | 4/37 | 61.29 | 3.43 | 107.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SS JohnstonND | First-class | 2022-2025 | 5 | 8 | 89.3 | 20 | 275 | 13 | 5/47 | 8/121 | 21.15 | 3.07 | 41.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony GoodinND | First-class | 2012-2016 | 9 | 17 | 216.4 | 51 | 690 | 13 | 4/50 | 4/92 | 53.08 | 3.18 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent BoultND | T20 | 2021-2022 | 8 | 8 | 28.5 | 0 | 224 | 10 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 22.40 | 7.77 | 17.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel VettoriND | First-class | 2013 | 3 | 5 | 110 | 35 | 237 | 10 | 5/52 | 6/95 | 23.70 | 2.15 | 66.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JJ NaylorND | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 5 | 75 | 10 | 257 | 8 | 4/74 | 5/119 | 32.13 | 3.43 | 56.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarun NethulaND | T20 | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 0 | 122 | 7 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 17.43 | 8.61 | 12.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey AndersonND | First-class | 2012-2018 | 16 | 13 | 98.3 | 20 | 321 | 7 | 2/45 | 2/24 | 45.86 | 3.26 | 84.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle AbbottND | T20 | 2019 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 1 | 156 | 6 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 26.00 | 7.31 | 21.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | T20 | 2021-2026 | 38 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 94 | 5 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 18.80 | 7.23 | 15.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.