Sunrisers Hyderabad: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Sunrisers Hyderabad×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Punjab Kings | 2014-2024 | 18 | 18 | 68.4 | 1 | 508 | 26 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 19.54 | 7.40 | 15.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2014-2024 | 25 | 25 | 90 | 1 | 757 | 24 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 31.54 | 8.41 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Mumbai Indians | 2014-2024 | 16 | 16 | 62 | 2 | 436 | 20 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 21.80 | 7.03 | 18.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Punjab Kings | 2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 233 | 18 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 12.94 | 5.83 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2014-2024 | 19 | 19 | 67.5 | 0 | 575 | 18 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 31.94 | 8.48 | 22.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Delhi Capitals | 2014-2024 | 19 | 19 | 75 | 1 | 577 | 18 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 32.06 | 7.69 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Delhi Capitals | 2017-2021 | 12 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 274 | 15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18.27 | 5.71 | 19.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2020-2024 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 351 | 15 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 23.40 | 9.75 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2014-2024 | 14 | 14 | 53.3 | 1 | 459 | 15 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 30.60 | 8.58 | 21.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Gujarat Lions | 2016-2017 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 1 | 130 | 12 | 4/29 | 4/29 | 10.83 | 6.72 | 9.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Siddarth KaulSH | Mumbai Indians | 2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 230 | 12 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 19.17 | 9.58 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2020-2024 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 240 | 12 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 20.00 | 7.74 | 15.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2017-2021 | 12 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 308 | 12 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 25.67 | 6.70 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 297 | 11 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 27.00 | 7.42 | 21.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Chennai Super Kings | 2014-2024 | 17 | 17 | 63.2 | 3 | 440 | 11 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 40.00 | 6.95 | 34.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Mumbai Indians | 2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 229 | 10 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 22.90 | 5.72 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanSH | Chennai Super Kings | 2020-2024 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 238 | 10 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 23.80 | 9.92 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Chennai Super Kings | 2018-2021 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 275 | 10 | 3/36 | 3/36 | 27.50 | 6.88 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason HolderSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2020-2021 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 109 | 9 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 12.11 | 6.81 | 10.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale SteynSH | Delhi Capitals | 2013-2015 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 112 | 9 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 12.44 | 5.60 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep SharmaSH | Mumbai Indians | 2018-2020 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 129 | 9 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 14.33 | 7.17 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep SharmaSH | Punjab Kings | 2018-2021 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 147 | 9 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 16.33 | 6.13 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanSH | Delhi Capitals | 2020-2024 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 157 | 9 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 17.44 | 6.83 | 15.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Karn SharmaSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2013-2016 | 8 | 8 | 23.2 | 0 | 182 | 9 | 4/38 | 4/38 | 20.22 | 7.80 | 15.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Siddarth KaulSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2017-2021 | 7 | 7 | 24.4 | 0 | 187 | 9 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 20.78 | 7.58 | 16.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2018-2021 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 208 | 9 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 23.11 | 6.50 | 21.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale SteynSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2013-2014 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 115 | 8 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 14.38 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Praful HingeSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 137 | 8 | 4/34 | 4/34 | 17.13 | 11.42 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Khaleel AhmedSH | Punjab Kings | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 138 | 8 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 17.25 | 7.67 | 13.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSH | Punjab Kings | 2014-2017 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 189 | 8 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 23.63 | 8.59 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amit MishraSH | Pune Warriors | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 7 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 5.43 | 4.75 | 6.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Umran MalikSH | Punjab Kings | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 1 | 84 | 7 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 12.00 | 8.26 | 8.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarSH | Gujarat Titans | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 127 | 7 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 18.14 | 7.94 | 13.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sandeep SharmaSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2018-2020 | 6 | 6 | 23.5 | 0 | 156 | 7 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 22.29 | 6.55 | 20.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Khaleel AhmedSH | Delhi Capitals | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 18.5 | 0 | 172 | 7 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 24.57 | 9.13 | 16.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pat CumminsSH | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 174 | 7 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 24.86 | 10.88 | 13.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Siddarth KaulSH | Punjab Kings | 2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 0 | 189 | 7 | 3/36 | 3/36 | 27.00 | 8.10 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Siddarth KaulSH | Delhi Capitals | 2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 221 | 7 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 31.57 | 9.21 | 20.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2020-2024 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 228 | 7 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 32.57 | 8.77 | 22.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep SharmaSH | Chennai Super Kings | 2018-2021 | 8 | 8 | 29.2 | 0 | 266 | 7 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 38.00 | 9.07 | 25.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH | Gujarat Lions | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 8.83 | 6.63 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydev UnadkatSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Umran MalikSH | Gujarat Titans | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 5/25 | 5/25 | 10.67 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason HolderSH | Mumbai Indians | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 4/52 | 4/52 | 12.83 | 9.63 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Umran MalikSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 123 | 6 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 20.50 | 8.79 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pat CumminsSH | Chennai Super Kings | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 127 | 6 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 21.17 | 7.94 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karn SharmaSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2013-2015 | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | 0 | 156 | 6 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 26.00 | 7.87 | 19.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Siddarth KaulSH | Rajasthan Royals | 2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 156 | 6 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 26.00 | 7.80 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco JansenSH | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 157 | 6 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 26.17 | 8.72 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pat CumminsSH | Mumbai Indians | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 166 | 6 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 27.67 | 8.74 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.