Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2019 - Stats
CompletedList A24 Apr – 26 Aug 2019· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 350 | 125 | 87.50 | 87.72 | 37 | 7 |
| Marc Ellison Northern Knights | 6 | 6 | 208 | 87 | 34.67 | 75.91 | 23 | 7 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 6 | 6 | 202 | 57 | 50.50 | 95.28 | 20 | 4 |
| Gary Wilson Northern Knights | 6 | 6 | 195 | 40 | 39.00 | 72.76 | 13 | 2 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 6 | 6 | 174 | 44 | 29.00 | 172.28 | 14 | 12 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 153 | 81 | 51.00 | 103.38 | 17 | 5 |
| Jack Tector Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 136 | 110 | 34.00 | 71.20 | 15 | 1 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 1 | 1 | 96 | 96 | 96.00 | 77.42 | 8 | 1 |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 3 | 3 | 93 | 50 | 31.00 | 52.25 | 7 | 1 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 3 | 3 | 92 | 41 | 92.00 | 100.00 | 8 | 2 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 5 | 33.1 | 10 | 172 | 17.20 | 5.19 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 6 | 37.5 | 10 | 206 | 20.60 | 5.44 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 5 | 41.3 | 9 | 198 | 22.00 | 4.77 |
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 4 | 24.2 | 7 | 100 | 14.29 | 4.11 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 4 | 27 | 7 | 130 | 18.57 | 4.81 |
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 3 | 11.5 | 5 | 58 | 11.60 | 4.90 |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 4 | 25.3 | 5 | 103 | 20.60 | 4.04 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 3 | 24 | 5 | 119 | 23.80 | 4.96 |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 4 | 29 | 5 | 129 | 25.80 | 4.45 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 4 | 32 | 5 | 181 | 36.20 | 5.66 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 125 | 126 | 14 | 4 | NK |
| Jack Tector Leinster Lightning | 110 | 141 | 13 | 1 | NW |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 96 | 124 | 8 | 1 | NW |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 94 | 104 | 9 | 2 | NW |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 90 | 94 | 11 | 1 | NK |
| Marc Ellison Northern Knights | 87 | 91 | 12 | 2 | NW |
| Marc Ellison Northern Knights | 85 | 112 | 8 | 3 | LL |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 81 | 70 | 8 | 3 | NK |
| Stuart Thompson North-West Warriors | 59 | 59 | 9 | 1 | NK |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 57* | 64 | 7 | 1 | NK |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 6/42 | 8.2 | NK |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 5/36 | 6.1 | NW |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 4/28 | 7 | NW |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 4/41 | 8 | NW |
| Stuart Thompson North-West Warriors | 4/55 | 8 | NK |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 3/5 | 2.3 | LL |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3/19 | 6 | LL |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 3/29 | 6 | NW |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 3/34 | 10 | NW |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 3/42 | 10 | NK |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 12 | 14 | 174 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 7 | 37 | 350 |
| Marc Ellison Northern Knights | 7 | 23 | 208 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 5 | 17 | 153 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 4 | 20 | 202 |
| Andrew Britton North-West Warriors | 3 | 2 | 36 |
| Gary Wilson Northern Knights | 2 | 13 | 195 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 2 | 8 | 92 |
| Neil Rock Northern Knights | 2 | 3 | 43 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 2 | 1 | 41 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 1 | 2 | 350 |
| Jack Tector Leinster Lightning | 1 | 0 | 136 |
| Marc Ellison Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 208 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 153 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 202 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 96 |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 93 |
| Stuart Thompson North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 72 |
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 61 |
| David Rankin North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 57 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 172.28 | 174 | 101 |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 116.33 | 57 | 49 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 112.50 | 45 | 40 |
| Andrew Britton North-West Warriors | 109.09 | 36 | 33 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 103.38 | 153 | 148 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 100.00 | 92 | 92 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 95.28 | 202 | 212 |
| Stuart Thompson North-West Warriors | 94.74 | 72 | 76 |
| Neil Rock Northern Knights | 91.49 | 43 | 47 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 87.72 | 350 | 399 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme McCarter Northern Knights | 3.08 | 36 | 4 |
| J Manley Northern Knights | 3.55 | 11 | 1 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 3.71 | 24 | 1 |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 4.04 | 25.3 | 5 |
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 4.11 | 24.2 | 7 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4.18 | 22 | 4 |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 4.45 | 29 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 4.68 | 25 | 2 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 4.77 | 41.3 | 9 |
| Joshua Little Leinster Lightning | 4.80 | 15 | 1 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Gary Wilson | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Neil Rock | 2 | 0 | 2 |