Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2021 - Stats
CompletedList A1 May – 30 Jun 2021· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 364 | 100 | 121.33 | 87.92 | 35 | 8 |
| Murray Commins Munster Reds | 6 | 6 | 352 | 125 | 70.40 | 78.22 | 39 | 4 |
| Luke Georgeson Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 317 | 128 | 63.40 | 78.47 | 26 | 7 |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 258 | 110 | 51.60 | 77.25 | 29 | 6 |
| Jeremy Lawlor Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 230 | 95 | 57.50 | 72.10 | 26 | 2 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 218 | 126 | 109.00 | 78.70 | 24 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 188 | 72 | 37.60 | 62.67 | 19 | 2 |
| Jamie Grassi Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 158 | 82 | 39.50 | 58.30 | 14 | 4 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 147 | 64 | 29.40 | 138.68 | 20 | 7 |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 134 | 52 | 33.50 | 80.24 | 18 | 0 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 6 | 48.2 | 17 | 214 | 12.59 | 4.43 |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 6 | 43.5 | 13 | 223 | 17.15 | 5.09 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 5 | 46.5 | 9 | 228 | 25.33 | 4.87 |
| David O'Halloran Leinster Lightning | 6 | 38.5 | 8 | 158 | 19.75 | 4.07 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 49.1 | 7 | 193 | 27.57 | 3.93 |
| Tyrone Kane Munster Reds | 5 | 35.1 | 7 | 211 | 30.14 | 6.00 |
| Aaron Crawley Munster Reds | 5 | 37 | 7 | 213 | 30.43 | 5.76 |
| Peter Chase Leinster Lightning | 6 | 41.1 | 6 | 202 | 33.67 | 4.91 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 5 | 45 | 6 | 224 | 37.33 | 4.98 |
| Joshua Little Leinster Lightning | 4 | 31 | 5 | 162 | 32.40 | 5.23 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Georgeson Northern Knights | 128 | 118 | 11 | 3 | MR |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 126 | 151 | 15 | 2 | NK |
| Murray Commins Munster Reds | 125 | 130 | 13 | 2 | NK |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 110 | 123 | 14 | 2 | MR |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 100* | 84 | 8 | 5 | NK |
| Jack Carty Munster Reds | 97 | 128 | 4 | 2 | NK |
| Jeremy Lawlor Northern Knights | 95 | 117 | 10 | 1 | NW |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 88 | 86 | 10 | 1 | MR |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 85* | 110 | 8 | 1 | NW |
| Jamie Grassi Leinster Lightning | 82 | 131 | 8 | 1 | NW |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 6/39 | 9.3 | MR |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4/32 | 9.5 | NW |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 4/43 | 9.5 | NK |
| David O'Halloran Leinster Lightning | 4/44 | 7 | NW |
| Tyrone Kane Munster Reds | 4/46 | 8.3 | LL |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 4/55 | 10 | NK |
| Peter Chase Leinster Lightning | 3/37 | 7.1 | NK |
| Ross Allen North-West Warriors | 3/40 | 7 | MR |
| Luke Georgeson Northern Knights | 3/44 | 8 | LL |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 3/48 | 10 | MR |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 8 | 35 | 364 |
| Luke Georgeson Northern Knights | 7 | 26 | 317 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 7 | 20 | 147 |
| Tyrone Kane Munster Reds | 7 | 8 | 132 |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 6 | 29 | 258 |
| William McClintock North-West Warriors | 6 | 11 | 106 |
| Fionn Hand Munster Reds | 5 | 12 | 114 |
| Nathan McGuire North-West Warriors | 5 | 9 | 103 |
| Murray Commins Munster Reds | 4 | 39 | 352 |
| Jamie Grassi Leinster Lightning | 4 | 14 | 158 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 1 | 4 | 364 |
| Murray Commins Munster Reds | 1 | 3 | 352 |
| Luke Georgeson Northern Knights | 1 | 2 | 317 |
| William Porterfield North-West Warriors | 1 | 1 | 258 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 1 | 1 | 218 |
| Jeremy Lawlor Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 230 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 188 |
| Jamie Grassi Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 158 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 147 |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 134 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 138.68 | 147 | 106 |
| Fionn Hand Munster Reds | 131.03 | 114 | 87 |
| Matt Ford Munster Reds | 126.92 | 132 | 104 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 126.47 | 43 | 34 |
| William McClintock North-West Warriors | 115.22 | 106 | 92 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 113.33 | 34 | 30 |
| Nathan McGuire North-West Warriors | 109.57 | 103 | 94 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 109.41 | 93 | 85 |
| Shane Getkate North-West Warriors | 109.09 | 108 | 99 |
| Tyrone Kane Munster Reds | 106.45 | 132 | 124 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 3.48 | 48 | 5 |
| Graeme McCarter Northern Knights | 3.62 | 26 | 3 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 3.78 | 49 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 3.93 | 49.1 | 7 |
| David O'Halloran Leinster Lightning | 4.07 | 38.5 | 8 |
| Gareth Delany Munster Reds | 4.10 | 10 | 1 |
| Matthew Foster Northern Knights | 4.39 | 23 | 3 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4.43 | 48.2 | 17 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 4.87 | 46.5 | 9 |
| Ben White Northern Knights | 4.88 | 26 | 3 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| Stephen Doheny | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Peter Moor | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Neil Rock | 5 | 5 | 0 |