Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2024 - Stats
CompletedList A9 May – 11 Sept 2024· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 4 | 4 | 203 | 104 | 67.67 | 110.33 | 17 | 10 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 2 | 2 | 172 | 91 | 86.00 | 112.42 | 14 | 9 |
| Peter Moor Munster Reds | 3 | 3 | 154 | 130 | 51.33 | 138.74 | 12 | 12 |
| Mark Adrianatos Munster Reds | 4 | 4 | 153 | 60 | 51.00 | 57.09 | 18 | 1 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 3 | 3 | 151 | 75 | 151.00 | 98.05 | 25 | 3 |
| Shane Getkate North-West Warriors | 2 | 2 | 147 | 81 | 147.00 | 96.08 | 11 | 3 |
| Oliver Metcalfe Munster Reds | 6 | 6 | 120 | 53 | 24.00 | 88.24 | 18 | 3 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 117 | 75 | 23.40 | 76.97 | 12 | 3 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 5 | 5 | 111 | 46 | 27.75 | 142.31 | 14 | 5 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 6 | 6 | 110 | 32 | 18.33 | 126.44 | 15 | 4 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 6 | 48.3 | 17 | 206 | 12.12 | 4.25 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 5 | 41.4 | 12 | 222 | 18.50 | 5.33 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 4 | 24.1 | 11 | 129 | 11.73 | 5.34 |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 5 | 46 | 9 | 233 | 25.89 | 5.07 |
| Mike Frost Munster Reds | 6 | 42 | 8 | 193 | 24.13 | 4.60 |
| Fionn Hand Leinster Lightning | 5 | 32 | 8 | 205 | 25.63 | 6.41 |
| R Wilson Leinster Lightning | 4 | 20 | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 4.45 |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 4 | 20.1 | 7 | 107 | 15.29 | 5.31 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 3 | 21 | 6 | 58 | 9.67 | 2.76 |
| Matthew Foster Northern Knights | 5 | 30 | 6 | 132 | 22.00 | 4.40 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Moor Munster Reds | 130 | 90 | 10 | 10 | NW |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 104* | 85 | 7 | 7 | MR |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 96 | 87 | 10 | 3 | MR |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 91 | 53 | 8 | 7 | MR |
| Shane Getkate North-West Warriors | 81 | 79 | 6 | 3 | LL |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 81 | 100 | 6 | 2 | NW |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 79* | 91 | 7 | 1 | MR |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 75* | 49 | 12 | 2 | NK |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 75 | 76 | 6 | 3 | MR |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 72* | 48 | 5 | 6 | NK |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 6/22 | 4.1 | MR |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 5/31 | 9.4 | NK |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 4/30 | 10 | LL |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 4/30 | 10 | NW |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 4/39 | 5 | MR |
| P Francis Munster Reds | 4/43 | 8.3 | LL |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 4/45 | 10 | NW |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 4/57 | 10 | LL |
| Fionn Hand Leinster Lightning | 4/59 | 8 | NK |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 3/4 | 2 | MR |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Moor Munster Reds | 12 | 12 | 154 |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 10 | 17 | 203 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 9 | 14 | 172 |
| Marcello Piedt North-West Warriors | 8 | 5 | 108 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 8 | 6 | 104 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 5 | 14 | 111 |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 5 | 8 | 72 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 4 | 15 | 110 |
| JB van der Merwe Northern Knights | 4 | 5 | 53 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 3 | 25 | 151 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 1 | 1 | 203 |
| Peter Moor Munster Reds | 1 | 0 | 154 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 172 |
| Mark Adrianatos Munster Reds | 0 | 2 | 153 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 151 |
| Shane Getkate North-West Warriors | 0 | 2 | 147 |
| Oliver Metcalfe Munster Reds | 0 | 1 | 120 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 117 |
| Marcello Piedt North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 108 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 104 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 194.59 | 72 | 37 |
| JB van der Merwe Northern Knights | 147.22 | 53 | 36 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 142.31 | 111 | 78 |
| Peter Moor Munster Reds | 138.74 | 154 | 111 |
| Marcello Piedt North-West Warriors | 138.46 | 108 | 78 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 126.44 | 110 | 87 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 119.54 | 104 | 87 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 112.42 | 172 | 153 |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 110.33 | 203 | 184 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 98.05 | 151 | 154 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 2.60 | 10 | 3 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 2.76 | 21 | 6 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 3.54 | 33.2 | 4 |
| B Kruger Munster Reds | 3.97 | 21.1 | 5 |
| SJ Harbinson Leinster Lightning | 4.00 | 11 | 1 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 4.08 | 13 | 2 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 4.15 | 26 | 4 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 4.25 | 48.3 | 17 |
| Gareth Delany Munster Reds | 4.36 | 11 | 3 |
| Matthew Foster Northern Knights | 4.40 | 30 | 6 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Lynch | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Lorcan Tucker | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Doheny | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Peter Moor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Metcalfe | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SJ Topping | 1 | 1 | 0 |