Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2025 - Stats
CompletedList A7 May – 27 Aug 2025· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 6 | 6 | 445 | 101 | 89.00 | 74.41 | 50 | 5 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 428 | 107 | 85.60 | 96.18 | 58 | 1 |
| Suliman Safi Munster Reds | 5 | 5 | 352 | 131 | 70.40 | 103.23 | 34 | 10 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 304 | 120 | 60.80 | 76.00 | 30 | 4 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 5 | 5 | 235 | 129 | 47.00 | 102.62 | 30 | 6 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 6 | 6 | 227 | 143 | 56.75 | 78.28 | 31 | 4 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 225 | 121 | 45.00 | 96.15 | 23 | 7 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 4 | 4 | 195 | 87 | 195.00 | 107.14 | 18 | 6 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 6 | 6 | 187 | 64 | 37.40 | 105.06 | 19 | 6 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 178 | 101 | 59.33 | 76.72 | 19 | 3 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 6 | 47.2 | 11 | 236 | 21.45 | 4.99 |
| R Wilson Leinster Lightning | 4 | 26.4 | 8 | 121 | 15.13 | 4.54 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 6 | 51 | 8 | 285 | 35.63 | 5.59 |
| Matt Hollard Leinster Lightning | 3 | 18.2 | 7 | 109 | 15.57 | 5.95 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 3 | 29 | 7 | 155 | 22.14 | 5.34 |
| David O'Sullivan North-West Warriors | 5 | 32.1 | 7 | 179 | 25.57 | 5.56 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 5 | 50 | 7 | 216 | 30.86 | 4.32 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | 230 | 32.86 | 5.92 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 50 | 7 | 239 | 34.14 | 4.78 |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 5 | 45.2 | 7 | 312 | 44.57 | 6.88 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 143* | 155 | 19 | 4 | NW |
| Suliman Safi Munster Reds | 131 | 111 | 13 | 4 | NW |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 129 | 111 | 15 | 4 | NK |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 121 | 127 | 12 | 5 | MR |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 120 | 106 | 10 | 3 | MR |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 120 | 124 | 14 | 2 | NK |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 111 | 143 | 6 | 2 | NK |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 107 | 101 | 14 | 1 | LL |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 105 | 119 | 14 | 0 | LL |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 101* | 121 | 14 | 1 | NK |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Hollard Leinster Lightning | 5/62 | 9.2 | NK |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 4/33 | 8 | LL |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 4/44 | 10 | NK |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 4/75 | 10 | LL |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 3/24 | 10 | LL |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 3/34 | 10 | LL |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 3/40 | 10 | LL |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 3/42 | 8.1 | MR |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 3/43 | 10 | NW |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 3/45 | 8.1 | NK |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suliman Safi Munster Reds | 10 | 34 | 352 |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 8 | 14 | 150 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 7 | 23 | 225 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 6 | 30 | 235 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 6 | 18 | 195 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 6 | 19 | 187 |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 5 | 50 | 445 |
| Neil Rock Northern Knights | 5 | 10 | 116 |
| C Melly North-West Warriors | 5 | 9 | 85 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 4 | 30 | 304 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 2 | 3 | 428 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 2 | 0 | 304 |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 1 | 5 | 445 |
| Suliman Safi Munster Reds | 1 | 3 | 352 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 1 | 1 | 235 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 1 | 1 | 225 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 1 | 0 | 227 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 1 | 0 | 178 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 1 | 0 | 150 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 0 | 2 | 195 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Melly North-West Warriors | 184.78 | 85 | 46 |
| J Wilson North-West Warriors | 152.33 | 131 | 86 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 134.04 | 63 | 47 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 123.81 | 130 | 105 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 118.18 | 78 | 66 |
| David Delany Leinster Lightning | 110.91 | 61 | 55 |
| Neil Rock Northern Knights | 110.48 | 116 | 105 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 107.14 | 195 | 182 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 105.06 | 187 | 178 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 104.17 | 150 | 144 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Totakhil Leinster Lightning | 4.29 | 17 | 3 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 4.32 | 50 | 7 |
| JC McNally Munster Reds | 4.37 | 27 | 3 |
| R Wilson Leinster Lightning | 4.54 | 26.4 | 8 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4.67 | 30 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 4.78 | 50 | 7 |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 4.99 | 47.2 | 11 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 5.09 | 11 | 2 |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5.13 | 16 | 4 |
| Oliver Riley Munster Reds | 5.28 | 18.1 | 4 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Stephen Doheny | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| SJ Topping | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Neil Rock | 5 | 5 | 0 |