Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup 2026 - Stats
CompletedList A30 Jun – 23 Jul 2026· Domestic
Leinster Lightning won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 409 | 128 | 81.80 | 103.81 | 38 | 15 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 279 | 100 | 69.75 | 92.08 | 24 | 5 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 266 | 116 | 53.20 | 124.88 | 31 | 8 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 251 | 122 | 50.20 | 104.15 | 26 | 7 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 230 | 98 | 115.00 | 159.72 | 22 | 9 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 4 | 4 | 193 | 85 | 48.25 | 72.01 | 18 | 1 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 184 | 74 | 61.33 | 173.58 | 20 | 10 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 4 | 4 | 180 | 73 | 45.00 | 90.00 | 21 | 3 |
| Ben Calitz North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 179 | 54 | 44.75 | 129.71 | 14 | 10 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 168 | 64 | 33.60 | 76.36 | 19 | 2 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 5 | 48 | 10 | 320 | 32.00 | 6.67 |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5 | 41 | 9 | 213 | 23.67 | 5.20 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5 | 39.4 | 9 | 221 | 24.56 | 5.57 |
| S Dadswell Northern Knights | 4 | 36 | 8 | 228 | 28.50 | 6.33 |
| BD McDonough Leinster Lightning | 5 | 41.5 | 8 | 250 | 31.25 | 5.98 |
| R Wilson Northern Knights | 4 | 34 | 7 | 213 | 30.43 | 6.26 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 36 | 6 | 157 | 26.17 | 4.36 |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 4 | 23.1 | 6 | 177 | 29.50 | 7.64 |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 4 | 37.3 | 6 | 260 | 43.33 | 6.93 |
| L McCarthy North-West Warriors | 5 | 40.4 | 6 | 343 | 57.17 | 8.43 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 128 | 116 | 12 | 6 | NK |
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 124 | 117 | 13 | 4 | NW |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 122 | 107 | 11 | 3 | NW |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 116 | 76 | 17 | 3 | NK |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 100 | 93 | 11 | 3 | LL |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 98 | 80 | 9 | 2 | NK |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 95 | 41 | 11 | 7 | LL |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 90 | 84 | 10 | 3 | NW |
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 87 | 100 | 8 | 2 | NW |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 86 | 35 | 9 | 5 | NW |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Dadswell Northern Knights | 4/25 | 7 | NW |
| BD McDonough Leinster Lightning | 4/50 | 10 | NW |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 4/55 | 10 | NK |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 4/55 | 5.4 | NW |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 3/33 | 5.1 | NK |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 3/42 | 10 | NK |
| R Wilson Northern Knights | 3/46 | 10 | NW |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 3/57 | 10 | NK |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 3/63 | 10 | NW |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 2/30 | 8 | NW |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 15 | 38 | 409 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 10 | 20 | 184 |
| Ben Calitz North-West Warriors | 10 | 14 | 179 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 9 | 22 | 230 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 8 | 31 | 266 |
| S Dadswell Northern Knights | 8 | 4 | 92 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 7 | 26 | 251 |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 7 | 21 | 142 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5 | 24 | 279 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 4 | 8 | 108 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 409 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 1 | 2 | 266 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 1 | 1 | 279 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 1 | 1 | 251 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 230 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 0 | 2 | 193 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 184 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 180 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 0 | 2 | 168 |
| Ben Calitz North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 179 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 200.00 | 142 | 71 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 173.58 | 184 | 106 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 159.72 | 230 | 144 |
| L McCarthy North-West Warriors | 148.57 | 52 | 35 |
| David Delany Leinster Lightning | 144.19 | 62 | 43 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 141.94 | 44 | 31 |
| J Wilson North-West Warriors | 137.21 | 59 | 43 |
| Ben Calitz North-West Warriors | 129.71 | 179 | 138 |
| S Dadswell Northern Knights | 129.58 | 92 | 71 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 124.88 | 266 | 213 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 4.36 | 36 | 6 |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5.20 | 41 | 9 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5.57 | 39.4 | 9 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 5.62 | 21 | 5 |
| David Delany Leinster Lightning | 5.90 | 19.3 | 4 |
| BD McDonough Leinster Lightning | 5.98 | 41.5 | 8 |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 6.00 | 40 | 1 |
| Curtis Campher Leinster Lightning | 6.14 | 22 | 5 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 6.17 | 18 | 3 |
| R Wilson Northern Knights | 6.26 | 34 | 7 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Ben Calitz | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| K Hilton | 4 | 4 | 0 |