Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2018 - Stats
CompletedT206 Jul – 8 Jul 2018· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 3 | 3 | 154 | 72 | 51.33 | 142.59 | 18 | 3 |
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 3 | 3 | 118 | 80 | 59.00 | 138.82 | 12 | 4 |
| David Rankin North-West Warriors | 3 | 3 | 106 | 67 | 35.33 | 119.10 | 10 | 3 |
| John Anderson Leinster Lightning | 3 | 3 | 99 | 76 | 99.00 | 173.68 | 7 | 5 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 3 | 3 | 99 | 64 | 33.00 | 130.26 | 10 | 1 |
| Oliver Gunning Munster Reds | 3 | 3 | 96 | 53 | 32.00 | 162.71 | 15 | 1 |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 3 | 3 | 92 | 80 | 30.67 | 170.37 | 9 | 5 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 3 | 91 | 45 | 30.33 | 124.66 | 9 | 3 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 3 | 3 | 78 | 40 | 39.00 | 144.44 | 6 | 1 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 74 | 69 | 37.00 | 172.09 | 5 | 4 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 3 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 11.00 | 9.43 |
| Yaqoob Ali Munster Reds | 3 | 12 | 6 | 70 | 11.67 | 5.83 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 11 | 6 | 85 | 14.17 | 7.73 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 3 | 11 | 5 | 78 | 15.60 | 7.09 |
| Eddie Richardson Leinster Lightning | 3 | 7.4 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 8.09 |
| David Delany Munster Reds | 2 | 8 | 4 | 63 | 15.75 | 7.88 |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 3 | 12 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 5.67 |
| Stuart Thompson North-West Warriors | 3 | 11 | 4 | 114 | 28.50 | 10.36 |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 3 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 6.10 |
| Jeremy Benton Munster Reds | 3 | 12 | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 7.17 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 80* | 55 | 9 | 2 | MR |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 80 | 44 | 7 | 5 | NW |
| John Anderson Leinster Lightning | 76* | 41 | 4 | 5 | NW |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 72 | 48 | 8 | 2 | NK |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 69 | 36 | 5 | 4 | NK |
| David Rankin North-West Warriors | 67 | 55 | 7 | 2 | NK |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 64 | 43 | 7 | 1 | NW |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 61 | 34 | 8 | 1 | MR |
| Oliver Gunning Munster Reds | 53 | 31 | 7 | 1 | LL |
| Nicolaas Pretorius Munster Reds | 48 | 28 | 3 | 2 | LL |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 5/22 | 3 | NK |
| Eddie Richardson Leinster Lightning | 4/25 | 3.4 | NW |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 3/18 | 4 | MR |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3/28 | 4 | MR |
| Yaqoob Ali Munster Reds | 2/12 | 4 | NK |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 2/17 | 3 | NW |
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 2/20 | 4 | LL |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 2/22 | 3 | NW |
| Yaqoob Ali Munster Reds | 2/27 | 4 | NW |
| David Delany Munster Reds | 2/30 | 4 | NW |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Anderson Leinster Lightning | 5 | 7 | 99 |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 5 | 9 | 92 |
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 4 | 12 | 118 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 4 | 5 | 74 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| David Rankin North-West Warriors | 3 | 10 | 106 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 9 | 91 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 3 | 5 | 69 |
| Adam Dennison Northern Knights | 3 | 5 | 64 |
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 3 | 6 | 60 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 154 |
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 118 |
| David Rankin North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 106 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 0 | 1 | 99 |
| John Anderson Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 99 |
| Oliver Gunning Munster Reds | 0 | 1 | 96 |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 92 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 74 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Anderson Leinster Lightning | 173.68 | 99 | 57 |
| Simi Singh Leinster Lightning | 172.09 | 74 | 43 |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 170.37 | 92 | 54 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 170.00 | 68 | 40 |
| Oliver Gunning Munster Reds | 162.71 | 96 | 59 |
| Nicolaas Pretorius Munster Reds | 145.65 | 67 | 46 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 144.44 | 78 | 54 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 142.59 | 154 | 108 |
| Aaron Gillespie North-West Warriors | 138.82 | 118 | 85 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 136.17 | 64 | 47 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Kennedy North-West Warriors | 5.67 | 12 | 4 |
| Yaqoob Ali Munster Reds | 5.83 | 12 | 6 |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 6.10 | 10 | 3 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 7.09 | 11 | 5 |
| Jeremy Benton Munster Reds | 7.17 | 12 | 3 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 7.73 | 11 | 6 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 8.36 | 11 | 3 |
| Nigel Jones Northern Knights | 9.19 | 10.2 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 9.40 | 10 | 2 |
| Jarred Barnes Munster Reds | 10.00 | 12 | 2 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Doheny | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Neil Rock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Poskitt | 1 | 0 | 1 |