Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2019 - Stats
CompletedT2022 Jun – 24 Jun 2019· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 2 | 2 | 102 | 65 | - | 200.00 | 9 | 7 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 2 | 2 | 81 | 46 | 40.50 | 152.83 | 6 | 4 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 3 | 76 | 49 | 25.33 | 140.74 | 8 | 3 |
| Cormac Hassett Munster Reds | 2 | 2 | 66 | 49 | 33.00 | 106.45 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 31.50 | 210.00 | 4 | 6 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 61 | 44 | 30.50 | 174.29 | 6 | 3 |
| Jack Tector Munster Reds | 2 | 2 | 61 | 47 | 30.50 | 124.49 | 8 | 1 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 3 | 3 | 59 | 42 | 29.50 | 134.09 | 8 | 2 |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 155.56 | 4 | 4 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 2 | 2 | 52 | 33 | 26.00 | 226.09 | 3 | 5 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 10.2 | 11 | 78 | 7.09 | 7.55 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 3 | 11 | 6 | 72 | 12.00 | 6.55 |
| James Cameron-Dow Northern Knights | 3 | 8 | 4 | 50 | 12.50 | 6.25 |
| Max Sorensen Munster Reds | 2 | 8 | 4 | 60 | 15.00 | 7.50 |
| Peter Chase Leinster Lightning | 2 | 7 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 9.71 |
| Jeremy Benton Munster Reds | 2 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 15.00 | 5.63 |
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 2 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 18.67 | 9.33 |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 3 | 7.4 | 3 | 56 | 18.67 | 7.30 |
| Eddie Richardson Munster Reds | 2 | 7 | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 10.86 |
| Boyd Rankin North-West Warriors | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 6.00 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 65* | 31 | 4 | 6 | LL |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 56 | 32 | 4 | 4 | MR |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 49 | 38 | 4 | 2 | MR |
| Cormac Hassett Munster Reds | 49 | 43 | 5 | 0 | LL |
| Jack Tector Munster Reds | 47 | 33 | 6 | 1 | LL |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 46 | 23 | 4 | 2 | LL |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 44 | 20 | 3 | 3 | NK |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 42* | 31 | 7 | 0 | NW |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 37* | 20 | 5 | 1 | MR |
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 36 | 13 | 4 | 3 | NK |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 5/8 | 3.2 | NW |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 4/22 | 4 | MR |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 4/27 | 4 | MR |
| James Cameron-Dow Northern Knights | 3/12 | 2 | LL |
| Jeremy Benton Munster Reds | 3/23 | 4 | LL |
| Peter Chase Leinster Lightning | 3/36 | 4 | MR |
| Eddie Richardson Munster Reds | 3/38 | 4 | NK |
| Boyd Rankin North-West Warriors | 2/18 | 3 | NK |
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 2/21 | 2 | NK |
| Jacob Mulder Northern Knights | 2/25 | 3.4 | MR |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 7 | 9 | 102 |
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 6 | 4 | 63 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 5 | 3 | 52 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 4 | 6 | 81 |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 56 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 3 | 8 | 76 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 3 | 6 | 61 |
| Matt Ford Leinster Lightning | 3 | 4 | 43 |
| Tyrone Kane Leinster Lightning | 3 | 2 | 33 |
| Harry Tector Northern Knights | 3 | 1 | 31 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 102 |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 56 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gareth Delany Leinster Lightning | 210.00 | 63 | 30 |
| Greg Thompson Northern Knights | 200.00 | 102 | 51 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 174.29 | 61 | 35 |
| Kevin O'Brien Leinster Lightning | 155.56 | 56 | 36 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 152.83 | 81 | 53 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 140.74 | 76 | 54 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 134.09 | 59 | 44 |
| Jack Tector Munster Reds | 124.49 | 61 | 49 |
| Cormac Hassett Munster Reds | 106.45 | 66 | 62 |
| Gary Wilson Northern Knights | 83.72 | 36 | 43 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme McCarter Northern Knights | 4.82 | 11 | 2 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 6.55 | 11 | 6 |
| Shane Getkate Northern Knights | 7.55 | 10.2 | 11 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Wilson | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| David Rankin | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Lorcan Tucker | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Doheny | 1 | 1 | 0 |