Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2024 - Stats
CompletedT201 May – 10 Sept 2024· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 8 | 8 | 267 | 69 | 38.14 | 155.23 | 30 | 11 |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 7 | 7 | 245 | 116 | 40.83 | 185.61 | 25 | 15 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 8 | 8 | 245 | 74 | 49.00 | 136.11 | 22 | 10 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 8 | 8 | 219 | 61 | 36.50 | 115.87 | 23 | 8 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 6 | 6 | 203 | 60 | 40.60 | 184.55 | 23 | 12 |
| Stephen Doheny North-West Warriors | 7 | 7 | 193 | 84 | 27.57 | 134.03 | 20 | 8 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 5 | 5 | 177 | 81 | 59.00 | 155.26 | 18 | 9 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 164 | 76 | 32.80 | 137.82 | 17 | 9 |
| Jake Egan Northern Knights | 5 | 5 | 161 | 74 | 40.25 | 151.89 | 10 | 10 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 8 | 8 | 149 | 37 | 24.83 | 135.45 | 11 | 7 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Foster Northern Knights | 7 | 25.4 | 13 | 232 | 17.85 | 9.04 |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 9 | 28.2 | 12 | 291 | 24.25 | 10.27 |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 5 | 19.1 | 11 | 155 | 14.09 | 8.09 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4 | 14 | 10 | 99 | 9.90 | 7.07 |
| Fionn Hand Leinster Lightning | 7 | 26 | 10 | 198 | 19.80 | 7.62 |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 4 | 14 | 9 | 80 | 8.89 | 5.71 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 7 | 27 | 9 | 190 | 21.11 | 7.04 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 8 | 31 | 8 | 243 | 30.38 | 7.84 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 6 | 14 | 7 | 83 | 11.86 | 5.93 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 5 | 14 | 7 | 93 | 13.29 | 6.64 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 116 | 52 | 10 | 9 | NW |
| Stephen Doheny North-West Warriors | 84 | 50 | 6 | 6 | NK |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 81* | 44 | 7 | 6 | NW |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 76 | 49 | 8 | 4 | MR |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 74* | 44 | 7 | 3 | LL |
| Jake Egan Northern Knights | 74* | 48 | 5 | 5 | MR |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 69 | 36 | 6 | 5 | NK |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 65 | 43 | 7 | 2 | MR |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 64 | 33 | 7 | 4 | MR |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 61* | 58 | 5 | 1 | NW |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 5/3 | 4 | MR |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 4/15 | 2 | NW |
| Carson McCullough Munster Reds | 4/25 | 4 | NW |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 4/28 | 3.2 | NW |
| Matthew Foster Northern Knights | 4/33 | 3.5 | LL |
| J Manley Munster Reds | 3/12 | 2 | NW |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 3/14 | 4 | NW |
| Nicolaj Damgaard Munster Reds | 3/16 | 4 | NK |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 3/16 | 4 | LL |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 3/17 | 4 | NW |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 15 | 25 | 245 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 12 | 23 | 203 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 11 | 30 | 267 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 10 | 22 | 245 |
| Jake Egan Northern Knights | 10 | 10 | 161 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 9 | 18 | 177 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 9 | 17 | 164 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 8 | 23 | 219 |
| Stephen Doheny North-West Warriors | 8 | 20 | 193 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 8 | 3 | 70 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 1 | 1 | 245 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 0 | 3 | 267 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 245 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 219 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 164 |
| Jake Egan Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 161 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 203 |
| Stephen Doheny North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 193 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 177 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 130 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 185.61 | 245 | 132 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 184.55 | 203 | 110 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 175.93 | 95 | 54 |
| Andrew Balbirnie Leinster Lightning | 155.26 | 177 | 114 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 155.23 | 267 | 172 |
| C Melly North-West Warriors | 154.05 | 114 | 74 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 153.19 | 72 | 47 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 152.94 | 130 | 85 |
| Jake Egan Northern Knights | 151.89 | 161 | 106 |
| Gareth Delany Munster Reds | 145.95 | 54 | 37 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaj Damgaard Munster Reds | 5.70 | 10 | 3 |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 5.71 | 14 | 9 |
| Amish Sidhu Leinster Lightning | 5.80 | 10 | 4 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5.93 | 14 | 7 |
| Mark Adair Northern Knights | 6.59 | 17 | 6 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 6.64 | 14 | 7 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 6.95 | 20 | 6 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 7.04 | 27 | 9 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 7.07 | 14 | 10 |
| Carson McCullough Munster Reds | 7.18 | 11 | 4 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Neil Rock | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Seamus Lynch | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Peter Moor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Calitz | 1 | 1 | 0 |