Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2025 - Stats
CompletedT2017 Jun – 10 Jul 2025· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 10 | 10 | 507 | 101 | 56.33 | 163.02 | 53 | 23 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 11 | 11 | 370 | 83 | 37.00 | 136.53 | 37 | 12 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 11 | 11 | 368 | 78 | 33.45 | 152.70 | 40 | 16 |
| JC McNally Munster Reds | 11 | 11 | 308 | 64 | 28.00 | 120.78 | 23 | 11 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 11 | 11 | 296 | 87 | 37.00 | 137.04 | 24 | 13 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 10 | 10 | 295 | 150 | 32.78 | 185.53 | 20 | 23 |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 11 | 11 | 283 | 80 | 25.73 | 144.39 | 36 | 8 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 10 | 10 | 283 | 56 | 47.17 | 131.02 | 24 | 10 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 10 | 10 | 281 | 60 | 35.13 | 144.10 | 32 | 9 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 11 | 11 | 266 | 80 | 26.60 | 131.68 | 28 | 6 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 9 | 33 | 16 | 214 | 13.38 | 6.48 |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 10 | 37 | 16 | 216 | 13.50 | 5.84 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 10 | 39 | 16 | 298 | 18.63 | 7.64 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 10 | 36.5 | 15 | 241 | 16.07 | 6.54 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 10 | 35.5 | 15 | 274 | 18.27 | 7.65 |
| RI Millar North-West Warriors | 9 | 22 | 13 | 184 | 14.15 | 8.36 |
| Bakhtyar Nabi Munster Reds | 10 | 33 | 13 | 244 | 18.77 | 7.39 |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 11 | 37.5 | 13 | 337 | 25.92 | 8.91 |
| Sean Davey Northern Knights | 11 | 37 | 13 | 339 | 26.08 | 9.16 |
| Ben White Munster Reds | 9 | 32 | 12 | 275 | 22.92 | 8.59 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 150* | 56 | 6 | 16 | NK |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 101 | 52 | 12 | 3 | NW |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 87* | 52 | 8 | 4 | MR |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 85 | 47 | 8 | 4 | NK |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 83 | 48 | 9 | 4 | NK |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 81* | 43 | 8 | 6 | NK |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 80 | 51 | 10 | 3 | LL |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 80 | 57 | 11 | 0 | LL |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 79* | 34 | 7 | 7 | MR |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 78 | 53 | 7 | 3 | NW |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 5/16 | 2.3 | NW |
| Ben White Munster Reds | 5/41 | 4 | NK |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 4/14 | 4 | MR |
| J Wilson North-West Warriors | 4/15 | 2 | NK |
| David Delany Leinster Lightning | 4/19 | 4 | MR |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 4/25 | 4 | MR |
| Ben White Munster Reds | 4/26 | 4 | NK |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 4/27 | 4 | NK |
| Sean Davey Northern Knights | 4/29 | 4 | MR |
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 3/7 | 3 | MR |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 23 | 53 | 507 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 23 | 20 | 295 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 17 | 25 | 236 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 16 | 40 | 368 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 14 | 21 | 206 |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 14 | 11 | 195 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 13 | 24 | 296 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 12 | 37 | 370 |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 12 | 14 | 148 |
| JC McNally Munster Reds | 11 | 23 | 308 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 1 | 3 | 507 |
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 1 | 0 | 295 |
| SJ Topping North-West Warriors | 0 | 4 | 370 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 0 | 4 | 368 |
| PL le Roux Munster Reds | 0 | 3 | 266 |
| JC McNally Munster Reds | 0 | 2 | 308 |
| Cade Carmichael Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 281 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 0 | 2 | 206 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 296 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 283 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Doheny Munster Reds | 185.53 | 295 | 159 |
| Curtis Campher Munster Reds | 171.19 | 101 | 59 |
| Paul Stirling Northern Knights | 169.78 | 236 | 139 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 166.13 | 206 | 124 |
| Ross Adair Northern Knights | 164.44 | 148 | 90 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 163.02 | 507 | 311 |
| James McCollum Northern Knights | 162.30 | 99 | 61 |
| L McCarthy Munster Reds | 160.23 | 141 | 88 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 156.25 | 75 | 48 |
| Ben Calitz Northern Knights | 156.00 | 195 | 125 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McBrine North-West Warriors | 5.84 | 37 | 16 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 5.95 | 20 | 7 |
| Barry McCarthy Leinster Lightning | 6.48 | 33 | 16 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 6.54 | 36.5 | 15 |
| David Delany Leinster Lightning | 6.78 | 23 | 9 |
| Bakhtyar Nabi Munster Reds | 7.39 | 33 | 13 |
| Matthew Humphreys Northern Knights | 7.64 | 39 | 16 |
| Graham Hume North-West Warriors | 7.65 | 35.5 | 15 |
| Ruhan Pretorious Northern Knights | 7.88 | 17 | 4 |
| Carson McCullough Northern Knights | 7.94 | 17 | 7 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker | 16 | 13 | 3 |
| SJ Topping | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| Neil Rock | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| K Hilton | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Calitz | 2 | 2 | 0 |