Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy 2026 - Stats
CompletedT202 Jun – 29 Jul 2026· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 205 | 102 | 51.25 | 164.00 | 26 | 8 |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 4 | 4 | 170 | 56 | 56.67 | 193.18 | 12 | 12 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 146 | 58 | 73.00 | 217.91 | 12 | 11 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 128 | 35 | 25.60 | 140.66 | 12 | 7 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 120 | 59 | 40.00 | 179.10 | 13 | 5 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 5 | 5 | 115 | 57 | 23.00 | 159.72 | 15 | 6 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 3 | 3 | 101 | 83 | 33.67 | 160.32 | 5 | 9 |
| Jake Egan North-West Warriors | 3 | 3 | 76 | 37 | 25.33 | 138.18 | 9 | 2 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 2 | 2 | 68 | 57 | 34.00 | 251.85 | 3 | 7 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 4 | 4 | 65 | 56 | 21.67 | 158.54 | 6 | 3 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 5 | 15.2 | 10 | 141 | 14.10 | 9.20 |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 4 | 12.3 | 9 | 100 | 11.11 | 8.00 |
| L McCarthy North-West Warriors | 5 | 17.4 | 8 | 180 | 22.50 | 10.19 |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 4 | 13 | 7 | 123 | 17.57 | 9.46 |
| Matt Hollard Leinster Lightning | 4 | 12 | 6 | 122 | 20.33 | 10.17 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 3 | 10 | 5 | 55 | 11.00 | 5.50 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 3 | 11 | 5 | 76 | 15.20 | 6.91 |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 3 | 7.5 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 11.23 |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 5 | 12 | 4 | 140 | 35.00 | 11.67 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 2 | 5.1 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 8.52 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 102* | 61 | 11 | 5 | LL |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 83 | 49 | 3 | 8 | NW |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 59* | 29 | 6 | 3 | NW |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 58* | 24 | 5 | 4 | NK |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 57 | 20 | 3 | 6 | NW |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 57 | 31 | 5 | 5 | LL |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 56* | 34 | 4 | 3 | NK |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 56 | 26 | 6 | 4 | NW |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 56 | 27 | 4 | 3 | NK |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 55* | 20 | 2 | 6 | NK |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 3/17 | 3.1 | NK |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 3/24 | 3 | NK |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 3/26 | 4 | NW |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 3/28 | 3.3 | LL |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 3/29 | 4 | NK |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 3/31 | 4 | NW |
| Matt Hollard Leinster Lightning | 3/35 | 4 | NK |
| Craig Young North-West Warriors | 3/37 | 3 | LL |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 3/39 | 4 | NW |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 3/40 | 4 | LL |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 12 | 12 | 170 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 11 | 12 | 146 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 9 | 5 | 101 |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 8 | 26 | 205 |
| SJ MacBeth North-West Warriors | 7 | 12 | 128 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 7 | 3 | 68 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 6 | 15 | 115 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 5 | 13 | 120 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 3 | 6 | 65 |
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 3 | 7 | 61 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 1 | 1 | 205 |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 0 | 2 | 170 |
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 0 | 2 | 146 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 120 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 0 | 1 | 115 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 0 | 1 | 101 |
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 68 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 65 |
| Christopher De Freitas Leinster Lightning | 0 | 1 | 56 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorcan Tucker Leinster Lightning | 217.91 | 146 | 67 |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 193.18 | 170 | 88 |
| Stephen Doheny Leinster Lightning | 179.41 | 61 | 34 |
| Harry Tector Leinster Lightning | 179.10 | 120 | 67 |
| Andrew Balbirnie North-West Warriors | 164.00 | 205 | 125 |
| Morgan Topping Northern Knights | 160.32 | 101 | 63 |
| Gavin Roulston North-West Warriors | 159.72 | 115 | 72 |
| Tim Tector Leinster Lightning | 158.54 | 65 | 41 |
| J Wilson North-West Warriors | 147.06 | 50 | 34 |
| K Hilton Northern Knights | 144.12 | 49 | 34 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Dockrell Leinster Lightning | 5.50 | 10 | 5 |
| Gavin Hoey Leinster Lightning | 6.91 | 11 | 5 |
| Trent McKeegan North-West Warriors | 8.00 | 12.3 | 9 |
| C Robertson Northern Knights | 8.73 | 11 | 1 |
| Jai Moondra Leinster Lightning | 9.20 | 15.2 | 10 |
| Gareth Delany North-West Warriors | 9.46 | 13 | 7 |
| Matt Hollard Leinster Lightning | 10.17 | 12 | 6 |
| L McCarthy North-West Warriors | 10.19 | 17.4 | 8 |
| Thomas Mayes Northern Knights | 11.00 | 10 | 1 |
| Ryan MacBeth North-West Warriors | 11.67 | 12 | 4 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Calitz | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Lorcan Tucker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| K Hilton | 1 | 1 | 0 |